Surya Panel Private Limited
Surya Panel Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2014 and based in Karnataka, India. It was founded by Rushil. Surya Panel Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 20296) with authorized capital of ₹4.90 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹4.00 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +5d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 24 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 23 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +23d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 23 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Surya Panel Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 247445227 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹5.65 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Satisfied |
| 440355729 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹23.43 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Satisfied |
| 173708549 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹8.72 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Open |
| 674051293 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹9.21 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Surya Panel Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹53.91 Cr | ₹4.32 Cr | ₹46.67 Cr | ₹73.91 Cr | 173 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹47.07 Cr | ₹3.93 Cr | ₹39.98 Cr | ₹71.42 Cr | 247 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹43.91 Cr | ₹3.99 Cr | ₹31.84 Cr | ₹46.98 Cr | 268 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹38.42 Cr | ₹3.30 Cr | ₹31.22 Cr | ₹48.19 Cr | 25 |
Audited financials & ratios for Surya Panel Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹53.91 Cr | ₹47.07 Cr | ₹43.91 Cr | ₹38.42 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.41 Cr | ₹95.45 L | ₹43.44 L | ₹87.12 L |
| Total income | ₹55.32 Cr | ₹48.02 Cr | ₹44.34 Cr | ₹39.29 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹49.79 Cr | ₹42.99 Cr | ₹39.23 Cr | ₹35.06 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹5.62 Cr | ₹5.11 Cr | ₹5.19 Cr | ₹4.29 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹4.32 Cr | ₹3.93 Cr | ₹3.99 Cr | ₹3.30 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹46.67 Cr | ₹39.98 Cr | ₹31.84 Cr | ₹31.22 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹6.09 Cr | ₹9.21 Cr | ₹5.39 Cr | ₹4.19 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹8.96 Cr | ₹18.00 Cr | ₹4.64 Cr | ₹9.23 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹27.23 Cr | ₹31.45 Cr | ₹15.14 Cr | ₹16.97 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹27.20 Cr | ₹40.42 Cr | ₹23.70 Cr | ₹21.94 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹7.66 Cr | ₹9.85 Cr | ₹8.22 Cr | ₹5.38 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹73.91 Cr | ₹71.42 Cr | ₹46.98 Cr | ₹48.19 Cr |
| Employees | 173 | 247 | 268 | 25 |
Audited financials & ratios for Surya Panel Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹53.91 Cr | +31.3% | -2.3% | +19.0% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹4.32 Cr | -7.1% | +21.5% | +8.1% |
| Net Worth | ₹46.67 Cr | +5.7% | +22.8% | +20.0% |
| Employees | 173 | +18.0% | +15.1% | +15.2% |
Audited financials & ratios for Surya Panel Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹53.91 Cr | ₹4.32 Cr | +8.01% | -9.92% | +9.26% | +5.85% | 0.13 | ₹31.16 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹47.07 Cr | ₹3.93 Cr | +8.35% | +9.63% | +9.83% | +5.50% | 0.23 | ₹19.06 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹43.91 Cr | ₹3.99 Cr | +9.09% | +10.62% | +12.53% | +8.49% | 0.17 | ₹16.38 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹38.42 Cr | ₹3.30 Cr | +8.59% | +1.84% | +10.57% | +6.85% | 0.13 | ₹1.54 Cr |
Audited financials & ratios for Surya Panel Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 66,08,761 | 61.01% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 8,05,774 | 7.44% |
| Public & Others | 29 | 34,17,886 | 31.55% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Surya Panel Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.