Surya Rocks Private Limited
Surya Rocks Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2022 and based in Kerala, India. It was founded by Valiyapurakkal. Surya Rocks Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 14200) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +30d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 25 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +29d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 23 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 23 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Surya Rocks Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302617277 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹10.56 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
| 836725498 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹23.97 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Open |
| 240890070 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹23.46 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Satisfied |
| 856612618 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹15.62 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Open |
| 165027153 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹1.31 Cr | 19 Sep 2019 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Surya Rocks Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹89.72 Cr | ₹9.78 L | ₹51.61 Cr | ₹84.79 Cr | 350 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹72.78 Cr | ₹1.68 Cr | ₹71.19 Cr | ₹121.12 Cr | 166 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹58.00 Cr | ₹36.10 L | ₹46.18 Cr | ₹81.49 Cr | 125 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹65.36 Cr | ₹9.11 L | ₹44.12 Cr | ₹72.85 Cr | 150 |
Audited financials & ratios for Surya Rocks Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹89.72 Cr | ₹72.78 Cr | ₹58.00 Cr | ₹65.36 Cr |
| Other income | ₹3.36 Cr | ₹1.21 Cr | ₹94.72 L | ₹1.16 Cr |
| Total income | ₹93.09 Cr | ₹73.99 Cr | ₹58.95 Cr | ₹66.52 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹92.96 Cr | ₹71.84 Cr | ₹58.48 Cr | ₹66.40 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹12.71 L | ₹2.18 Cr | ₹46.94 L | ₹11.85 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹9.78 L | ₹1.68 Cr | ₹36.10 L | ₹9.11 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹51.61 Cr | ₹71.19 Cr | ₹46.18 Cr | ₹44.12 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹17.72 Cr | ₹23.60 Cr | ₹15.61 Cr | ₹6.87 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹14.22 Cr | ₹25.14 Cr | ₹20.52 Cr | ₹16.93 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹33.18 Cr | ₹49.93 Cr | ₹35.31 Cr | ₹28.73 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹46.85 Cr | ₹42.85 Cr | ₹33.52 Cr | ₹31.15 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹13.33 Cr | ₹14.32 Cr | ₹6.93 Cr | ₹7.25 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹84.79 Cr | ₹121.12 Cr | ₹81.49 Cr | ₹72.85 Cr |
| Employees | 350 | 166 | 125 | 150 |
Audited financials & ratios for Surya Rocks Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹89.72 Cr | +34.9% | +1.9% | +12.7% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹9.78 L | +29.7% | +13.3% | +4.5% |
| Net Worth | ₹51.61 Cr | -10.7% | +11.0% | +14.7% |
| Employees | 350 | -2.2% | +14.9% | +10.8% |
Audited financials & ratios for Surya Rocks Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹89.72 Cr | ₹9.78 L | +0.11% | +11.03% | +0.19% | +0.12% | 0.34 | ₹25.63 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹72.78 Cr | ₹1.68 Cr | +2.31% | -0.05% | +2.36% | +1.39% | 0.33 | ₹43.84 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹58.00 Cr | ₹36.10 L | +0.62% | +4.37% | +0.78% | +0.44% | 0.34 | ₹46.40 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹65.36 Cr | ₹9.11 L | +0.14% | +35.24% | +0.21% | +0.13% | 0.16 | ₹43.57 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Surya Rocks Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 2,84,48,761 | 88.38% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 8,85,060 | 2.75% |
| Public & Others | 9 | 28,56,120 | 8.87% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Surya Rocks Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.