Sustainable Vision Private Limited

U55209GJ2020PTC114186ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - AHMEDABADUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-07-27
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Sustainable Vision Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Gujarat, India. It was founded by Spandan and Kamini. Sustainable Vision Private Limited operates in Hospitality (NIC 55209) with authorized capital of ₹2.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹10.55 L and profit after tax of ₹3.83 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1705d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹10.55 L
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹3.83 L
Margin 36.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Hospitality
NIC 55209
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹2.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
31 Dec 2021
1705d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
p***********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
A2 Abhisaar Appt. Near garden View Flat B/h Polytechnic, Gulbai Tekra Ahmedabad Ahmedabad GJ 380015 IN
SUSTAINABLE VISION PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand SUSTAINABLE VISION PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Sustainable Vision Private Limited

Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of SUSTAINABLE VISION PRIVATE LIMITED.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2020
Joined to MCA on CIN U55209GJ2020PTC114186

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
A2 Abhisaar Appt. Near garden View Flat B/h Polytechnic, Gulbai Tekra Ahmedabad Ahmedabad GJ 380015 IN
NIC code
55209
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
p***********(at)gmail.com
Section
Hospitality
ROC
ROC - AHMEDABAD
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
27 Jun 2020 · 31 Dec 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2526 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+16dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sustainable Vision Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
194673905HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.65 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
337069237HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.66 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
723893463Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.97 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
646637971Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.42 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sustainable Vision Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹13.29 L₹26.58 L₹39.87 L₹0₹48.0K₹37.97 L2020-212022-232023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2022-23
2020-21

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242022-232020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24+8184.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
Net Worth2023-24+836.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21-40.43%-24.01%1.68
2022-23-10.22%-17.25%-2.95%5.86
2023-24+36.31%+1407.14%+90.23%+19.16%4.71

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters156,99,86471.47%
Institutional Investors12,89,9043.63%
Public & Others4219,85,76224.90%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sustainable Vision Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

19 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P63
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P89
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P64
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P42

Top 10 in Hospitality

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Dlf Universal Limited..
Haryana · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Pazel International Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Talreja Hospitalities Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Nuoi Holdings Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
19 Aug 2020
Spandan appointed as Director
27 Jun 2020
Company incorporated
Sustainable Vision Private Limited registered with ROC - AHMEDABAD; year 2020
27 Jun 2020
Kamini appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sustainable Vision Private Limited

When was Sustainable Vision Private Limited incorporated?
Sustainable Vision Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 27 Jun 2020). Its CIN is U55209GJ2020PTC114186 and it is registered with ROC - AHMEDABAD.
Where is Sustainable Vision Private Limited located?
Sustainable Vision Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: A2 Abhisaar Appt. Near garden View Flat B/h Polytechnic, Gulbai Tekra Ahmedabad Ahmedabad GJ 380015 IN .
What sector does Sustainable Vision Private Limited operate in?
Sustainable Vision Private Limited operates in the Hospitality sector (NIC code 55209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sustainable Vision Private Limited?
Sustainable Vision Private Limited has 2 active directors: Spandan (Director), Kamini (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sustainable Vision Private Limited?
Sustainable Vision Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹2.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 L.
Does Sustainable Vision Private Limited have any open charges?
Sustainable Vision Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sustainable Vision Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sustainable Vision Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.