Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd

U25209PB1988PTC008488ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChandigarhUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1988 and based in Punjab, India. Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd operates in Rubber & Plastics (NIC 25209) with authorized capital of ₹30.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹20.00 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹18.74 L and profit after tax of ₹17.8K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1737d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹18.74 L
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹17.8K
Margin 0.9%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹20.00 L
67% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1988
38 years old
State
Punjab
Sector
Rubber & Plastics
NIC 25209
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹30.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹20.00 L
67% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1737d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1981d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s*********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
B-XXI, 3080 STREET NO 12 NEW JANTA NAGAR LUDHIANA Ludhiana PB 141003 IN
SUTRAN POLYMERS PVT LTD
Brand SUTRAN POLYMERS PVT LTD · Legal entity Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd

Explore the complete profile of SUTRAN POLYMERS PVT LTD, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
1988
Joined to MCA on CIN U25209PB1988PTC008488

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
B-XXI, 3080 STREET NO 12 NEW JANTA NAGAR LUDHIANA Ludhiana PB 141003 IN
NIC code
25209
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s*********(at)gmail.com
Section
Rubber & Plastics
ROC
RoC-Chandigarh
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
20 Jun 1988 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+10dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2325 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
147627710State Bank of India(Bank)₹3.78 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
825819033Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.20 Cr19 Sep 2021Open
990584407State Bank of India(Bank)₹4.79 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
947220811Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.59 Cr19 Sep 2019Satisfied
781555229State Bank of India(Bank)₹21.88 Cr12 Mar 2022Satisfied
506152114Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.53 Cr27 Jan 2022Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹25.19 L₹50.38 L₹75.57 L₹0₹71.97 L2016-172020-21
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21
2016-17

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2020-212016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21
Profit after Tax2020-21
Net Worth2020-21-61.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2016-17-8.39%-3.88%2.16
2020-21+0.95%+1.09%+0.93%1.17

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters32,37,20,31190.87%
Institutional Investors29,40,8263.60%
Public & Others1014,42,6535.53%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

500 peersSame sector (Rubber & Plastics) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P35
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P48
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P51
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P13

Top 10 in Rubber & Plastics

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Bando India Private Limited
Haryana · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Tega Industries Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1976
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Vinplex India Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Parixit Irrigation Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1989
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Ceat Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1958
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
11 Jun 2019
Arjun appointed as Director
20 Jun 1988
Company incorporated
Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd registered with RoC-Chandigarh; year 1988

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd

When was Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd incorporated?
Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1988 (around 20 Jun 1988). Its CIN is U25209PB1988PTC008488 and it is registered with RoC-Chandigarh.
Where is Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd located?
Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd is headquartered in Punjab, at: B-XXI, 3080 STREET NO 12 NEW JANTA NAGAR LUDHIANA Ludhiana PB 141003 IN .
What sector does Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd operate in?
Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd operates in the Rubber & Plastics sector (NIC code 25209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd?
Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd has 1 active director: Arjun (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd?
Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹30.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹20.00 L.
Does Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sutran Polymers PVT Ltd is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.