Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2001 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited operates in Finishing of garment leather (NIC 19116) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹11.35 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹14.43 Cr and profit after tax of ₹17.87 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1744d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹14.43 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹17.87 L
Margin 1.2%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹11.35 L
76% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2001
25 years old
State
Uttar Pradesh
Sector
Finishing of garment leather
NIC 19116
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹11.35 L
76% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
25 Nov 2021
1744d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
o******(at)swadeshifootcare.com
Registered Office
C-8/1 & C-8/2 PANKI SITE-1, KANPUR KANPUR Kanpur UP 208022 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
C-8/1 & C-8/2 PANKI SITE-1, KANPUR KANPUR Kanpur UP 208022 IN
NIC code
19116
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
o******(at)swadeshifootcare.com
Section
Finishing of garment leather
ROC
RoC-Kanpur
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
23 Apr 2001 · 25 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
C-8/1 & C-8/2 PANKI SITE-1, KANPUR KANPUR Kanpur UP 208022 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2021-22
₹70.84 Cr
₹44.58 L
₹5.82 Cr
₹8.67 Cr
—
2020-21
₹84.02 Cr
₹36.49 L
₹7.12 Cr
₹83.91 Cr
—
2018-19
₹45.35 Cr
₹78.87 L
₹2.77 Cr
₹20.88 Cr
—
2016-17
₹32.03 Cr
₹2.27 L
₹35.56 L
₹4.51 Cr
—
2015-16
₹96.82 Cr
₹7.69 L
₹16.11 L
₹2.34 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2021-22
2020-21
2018-19
2016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹70.84 Cr
₹84.02 Cr
₹45.35 Cr
₹32.03 Cr
Other income
₹15.18 L
₹5.51 Cr
₹4.84 Cr
₹8.95 Cr
Total income
₹70.99 Cr
₹89.53 Cr
₹50.19 Cr
₹40.98 Cr
Total expenses
₹29.87 Cr
₹75.32 Cr
₹70.61 Cr
₹56.96 Cr
Profit before tax
₹33.02 L
₹89.14 L
₹47.45 L
₹32.39 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹44.58 L
₹36.49 L
₹78.87 L
₹2.27 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹5.82 Cr
₹7.12 Cr
₹2.77 Cr
₹35.56 L
Borrowings
₹8.86 Cr
₹5.01 Cr
₹9.14 Cr
₹7.56 Cr
Current liabilities
₹7.57 L
₹9.37 L
₹9.41 L
₹18.56 L
Total liabilities
₹9.01 Cr
₹61.50 Cr
₹62.37 Cr
₹6.78 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹3.82 Cr
₹7.56 Cr
₹7.61 Cr
₹40.96 L
Total assets
₹8.67 Cr
₹83.91 Cr
₹20.88 Cr
₹4.51 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
₹74.44 Cr
-1.0%
-1.0%
—
Profit after Tax2021-22
₹76.23 L
+31.0%
+89.0%
—
Net Worth2021-22
₹6.96 Cr
+48.0%
+88.0%
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹53.44 Cr
₹6.07 L
+0.69%
—
+11.92%
+1.24%
9.58
—
2016-17
₹37.21 Cr
₹3.49 L
+0.67%
+17.92%
+12.00%
+1.41%
8.53
—
2018-19
₹83.02 Cr
₹23.85 L
+1.58%
+32.54%
+23.20%
+2.47%
9.40
—
2020-21
₹44.27 Cr
₹26.82 L
+0.98%
-24.64%
+9.26%
+1.23%
7.50
—
2021-22
₹42.52 Cr
₹80.20 L
+1.24%
-0.20%
+10.51%
+2.49%
4.22
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
24 peersSame sector (Finishing of garment leather) — nationwide
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited
When was Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited incorporated?
Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited was incorporated in 2001 (around 23 Apr 2001). Its CIN is U19116UP2001PTC026005 and it is registered with RoC-Kanpur.
Where is Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited located?
Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited is headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, at: C-8/1 & C-8/2 PANKI SITE-1, KANPUR KANPUR Kanpur UP 208022 IN .
What sector does Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited operate in?
Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited operates in the Finishing of garment leather sector (NIC code 19116), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited?
Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited has 1 active director: Shivika (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited?
Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹11.35 L.
Does Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited have any open charges?
Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Uttar Pradesh
10
Active companies with a registered address in Uttar Pradesh — the entries closest to Swadeshi Footcare Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.