Swastik Automech Private Limited

U34103HR2015PTC054752ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Swastik Automech Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2015 and based in Haryana, India. Swastik Automech Private Limited operates in Manufacturing of motor cars (NIC 34103) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 Cr. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹35.99 Cr and a net loss of ₹1.93 Cr. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1794d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹35.99 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹-1.93 Cr
Margin -5.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2015
11 years old
State
Haryana
Sector
Manufacturing of motor cars
NIC 34103
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 Cr
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
03 Oct 2021
1794d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a******(at)swastikauto.co.in
Registered Office
KHASRA NO. 117, MAHINDRA ROAD PRITHLA PALWAL Faridabad HR 121102 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
KHASRA NO. 117, MAHINDRA ROAD PRITHLA PALWAL Faridabad HR 121102 IN
NIC code
34103
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a******(at)swastikauto.co.in
Section
Manufacturing of motor cars
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
02 Mar 2015 · 03 Oct 2021

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+27dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2523 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2423 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2326 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Swastik Automech Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
831675513Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.90 Cr19 Sep 2022Open
935159172Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.34 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
416434309Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.29 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
343143539State Bank of India(Bank)₹13.52 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
107561785Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.39 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Swastik Automech Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹23.28 Cr₹46.56 Cr₹69.84 Cr₹28.77 Cr₹66.51 Cr2018-192021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2018-19

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22+34.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22
Net Worth2021-22-59.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2018-19-0.45%-3.62%-0.56%6.43
2021-22-5.35%+29.06%-144.86%-7.94%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters11,92,12,35261.99%
Institutional Investors221,87,7067.06%
Public & Others595,92,16230.95%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Swastik Automech Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing of motor cars) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P82
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P17
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P86
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 7 in Manufacturing of motor cars

by healthView all ›
01
Sansera Engineering Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1981
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Idan Motor Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Bajrangbali Engg Co Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1948
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Ardonx Private Limited
Jharkhand · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Regent Motors PVT Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1946
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
14 Sept 2021
Sumeet appointed as Director
14 Sept 2021
Soham appointed as Director
27 May 2019
Pranav appointed as Director
02 Mar 2015
Company incorporated
Swastik Automech Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2015

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Swastik Automech Private Limited

When was Swastik Automech Private Limited incorporated?
Swastik Automech Private Limited was incorporated in 2015 (around 02 Mar 2015). Its CIN is U34103HR2015PTC054752 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Swastik Automech Private Limited located?
Swastik Automech Private Limited is headquartered in Haryana, at: KHASRA NO. 117, MAHINDRA ROAD PRITHLA PALWAL Faridabad HR 121102 IN .
What sector does Swastik Automech Private Limited operate in?
Swastik Automech Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing of motor cars sector (NIC code 34103), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Swastik Automech Private Limited?
Swastik Automech Private Limited has 3 active directors: Sumeet (Director), Soham (Director), Pranav (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Swastik Automech Private Limited?
Swastik Automech Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 Cr.
Does Swastik Automech Private Limited have any open charges?
Swastik Automech Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Swastik Automech Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Swastik Automech Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.