System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd

U32109WB1989PTC047902ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-KolkataUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1989 and based in West Bengal, India. System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd operates in Electronics & Communication (NIC 32109) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.70 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹1.66 Cr and profit after tax of ₹79.7K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.66 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹79.7K
Margin 0.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.70 L
34% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1989
37 years old
State
West Bengal
Sector
Electronics & Communication
NIC 32109
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.70 L
34% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
g************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
KARBALA SONARPUR RD 24-PARGANAS (SOUTH) WB 743578 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
KARBALA SONARPUR RD 24-PARGANAS (SOUTH) WB 743578 IN
NIC code
32109
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
g************(at)gmail.com
Section
Electronics & Communication
ROC
RoC-Kolkata
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
23 Nov 1989 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2423 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2325 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
785282781State Bank of India(Bank)₹9.38 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
972029307HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.95 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
876761352ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.34 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
440434058State Bank of India(Bank)₹17.11 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA6 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹2.43 Cr₹4.86 Cr₹7.29 Cr₹88.91 L₹6.94 Cr₹2.50 Cr₹81.26 L₹4.14 Cr₹1.46 Cr2015-162016-172017-182018-192020-212021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2020-21
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222020-212018-192017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22+81.0%+11.0%+76.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22-86.0%-83.0%-7.0%
Net Worth2021-22-8.0%+7.0%+9.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+1.08%+3.30%+1.23%2.68
2016-17+2.06%+33.71%+7.76%+1.74%4.47
2017-18+1.64%-18.11%+4.82%+1.28%3.76
2018-19+2.13%-75.69%+1.50%+0.53%2.83
2020-21+2.90%+329.21%+7.94%+2.45%3.24
2021-22+0.48%+56.82%+2.10%+0.63%3.35

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters43,53,15,34682.56%
Institutional Investors39,26,8402.17%
Public & Others4665,33,64415.27%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

9 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P25
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
3rd quartile · P25
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P11

Top 10 in Electronics & Communication

by healthView all ›
01
Vodafone Idea Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Samsung Sdi India Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2019
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Pg Electroplast Limited
Delhi · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Dynalog India Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1985
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
05 Feb 2019
Jyotirmoy appointed as Director
23 Nov 1989
Company incorporated
System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd registered with RoC-Kolkata; year 1989

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd

When was System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd incorporated?
System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1989 (around 23 Nov 1989). Its CIN is U32109WB1989PTC047902 and it is registered with RoC-Kolkata.
Where is System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd located?
System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd is headquartered in West Bengal, at: KARBALA SONARPUR RD 24-PARGANAS (SOUTH) WB 743578 IN .
What sector does System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd operate in?
System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd operates in the Electronics & Communication sector (NIC code 32109), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd?
System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd has 1 active director: Jyotirmoy (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd?
System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.70 L.
Does System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd have any open charges?
System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for System & Controls (India) PVT Ltd is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.