Tamilnadu Minerals Limited
Tamilnadu Minerals Limited is a Private State Govt company company incorporated in 1978 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Tamilnadu Minerals Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 14210) with authorized capital of ₹20.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹15.74 Cr. The board has 7 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
TAMILNADU MINERALS LIMITED is the legal entity of Tamil Nadu Minerals.
Quick facts
Directors
7 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 24 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 20 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +28d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 22 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Tamilnadu Minerals Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 759321126 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹12.02 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Satisfied |
| 263768453 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.65 Cr | 27 Jan 2021 | Satisfied |
| 372511711 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹17.16 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Open |
| 346494314 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹7.06 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Tamilnadu Minerals Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹63.36 Cr | ₹2.33 Cr | ₹47.16 Cr | ₹95.11 Cr | 81 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹54.04 Cr | ₹1.15 Cr | ₹47.48 Cr | ₹87.87 Cr | 156 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹54.82 Cr | ₹1.88 Cr | ₹17.42 Cr | ₹50.19 Cr | 36 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹45.65 Cr | ₹1.21 Cr | ₹43.80 Cr | ₹71.82 Cr | 270 |
Audited financials & ratios for Tamilnadu Minerals Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹63.36 Cr | ₹54.04 Cr | ₹54.82 Cr | ₹45.65 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.27 Cr | ₹37.85 L | ₹32.52 L | ₹63.16 L |
| Total income | ₹64.64 Cr | ₹54.42 Cr | ₹55.14 Cr | ₹46.28 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹61.65 Cr | ₹52.95 Cr | ₹52.73 Cr | ₹44.73 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹3.03 Cr | ₹1.49 Cr | ₹2.44 Cr | ₹1.58 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹2.33 Cr | ₹1.15 Cr | ₹1.88 Cr | ₹1.21 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹47.16 Cr | ₹47.48 Cr | ₹17.42 Cr | ₹43.80 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹18.73 Cr | ₹19.17 Cr | ₹8.88 Cr | ₹12.44 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹16.48 Cr | ₹21.40 Cr | ₹16.54 Cr | ₹13.46 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹47.95 Cr | ₹40.39 Cr | ₹32.77 Cr | ₹28.02 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹51.03 Cr | ₹47.57 Cr | ₹18.22 Cr | ₹30.64 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹6.74 Cr | ₹17.07 Cr | ₹5.70 Cr | ₹8.94 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹95.11 Cr | ₹87.87 Cr | ₹50.19 Cr | ₹71.82 Cr |
| Employees | 81 | 156 | 36 | 270 |
Audited financials & ratios for Tamilnadu Minerals Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹63.36 Cr | -0.9% | +15.2% | +6.5% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹2.33 Cr | +2.7% | -1.0% | +13.6% |
| Net Worth | ₹47.16 Cr | -8.8% | +9.9% | +21.0% |
| Employees | 81 | +15.9% | -0.6% | +6.7% |
Audited financials & ratios for Tamilnadu Minerals Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹63.36 Cr | ₹2.33 Cr | +3.68% | +38.14% | +4.95% | +2.45% | 0.40 | ₹78.22 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹54.04 Cr | ₹1.15 Cr | +2.12% | -9.51% | +2.42% | +1.31% | 0.40 | ₹34.64 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹54.82 Cr | ₹1.88 Cr | +3.43% | +16.98% | +10.80% | +3.75% | 0.51 | ₹1.52 Cr |
| FY2021-22 | ₹45.65 Cr | ₹1.21 Cr | +2.66% | +9.61% | +2.77% | +1.69% | 0.28 | ₹16.91 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Tamilnadu Minerals Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 1,05,80,428 | 71.79% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 9,88,441 | 6.71% |
| Public & Others | 31 | 31,68,581 | 21.50% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Tamilnadu Minerals Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
8External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.