Slap That Patch — Tanpri Trendsetters Private Limited
Tanpri Trendsetters Private Limited is a Private Indian company incorporated in 2024 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. Tanpri Trendsetters Private Limited operates in Mining & Quarrying (NIC 14101) with authorized capital of —. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 75/100 (grade B), based on 3 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Slap That Patch - Online retailer of iron-on decorative and customisable fabric patches.
Quick facts
Directors
LockedDirectors, DINs & appointment history for Tanpri Trendsetters Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
MCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +34d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 26 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 25 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +34d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 24 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Tanpri Trendsetters Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 592358618 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹20.12 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Satisfied |
| 640315843 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹16.07 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Open |
| 719844694 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹5.93 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Satisfied |
| 933194096 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹14.36 Cr | 04 Jul 2022 | Open |
| 441181644 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹11.41 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Satisfied |
| 810161399 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹8.31 Cr | 19 Sep 2019 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Tanpri Trendsetters Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹74.02 Cr | ₹3.78 Cr | ₹59.00 Cr | ₹91.76 Cr | 340 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹59.65 Cr | ₹2.94 Cr | ₹31.01 Cr | ₹91.35 Cr | 78 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹46.39 Cr | ₹1.95 Cr | ₹22.48 Cr | ₹58.09 Cr | 184 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹58.45 Cr | ₹1.94 Cr | ₹57.00 Cr | ₹96.18 Cr | 130 |
Audited financials & ratios for Tanpri Trendsetters Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹74.02 Cr | ₹59.65 Cr | ₹46.39 Cr | ₹58.45 Cr |
| Other income | ₹2.48 Cr | ₹1.77 Cr | ₹1.46 Cr | ₹55.65 L |
| Total income | ₹76.50 Cr | ₹61.42 Cr | ₹47.86 Cr | ₹59.01 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹71.66 Cr | ₹57.66 Cr | ₹45.37 Cr | ₹56.52 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹4.91 Cr | ₹3.82 Cr | ₹2.53 Cr | ₹2.52 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹3.78 Cr | ₹2.94 Cr | ₹1.95 Cr | ₹1.94 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹59.00 Cr | ₹31.01 Cr | ₹22.48 Cr | ₹57.00 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹10.61 Cr | ₹14.77 Cr | ₹11.85 Cr | ₹15.18 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹16.83 Cr | ₹23.34 Cr | ₹20.13 Cr | ₹12.96 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹32.76 Cr | ₹60.33 Cr | ₹35.61 Cr | ₹39.18 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹35.19 Cr | ₹43.98 Cr | ₹32.11 Cr | ₹40.94 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹8.54 Cr | ₹5.90 Cr | ₹4.90 Cr | ₹12.12 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹91.76 Cr | ₹91.35 Cr | ₹58.09 Cr | ₹96.18 Cr |
| Employees | 340 | 78 | 184 | 130 |
Audited financials & ratios for Tanpri Trendsetters Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹74.02 Cr | -0.0% | +18.2% | +6.9% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹3.78 Cr | +14.7% | +18.3% | +0.3% |
| Net Worth | ₹59.00 Cr | -4.0% | +27.0% | -1.1% |
| Employees | 340 | -4.8% | -1.5% | +11.4% |
Audited financials & ratios for Tanpri Trendsetters Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹74.02 Cr | ₹3.78 Cr | +5.10% | +6.46% | +6.40% | +4.12% | 0.18 | ₹21.77 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹59.65 Cr | ₹2.94 Cr | +4.92% | +15.90% | +9.47% | +3.21% | 0.48 | ₹76.47 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹46.39 Cr | ₹1.95 Cr | +4.20% | +27.13% | +8.66% | +3.35% | 0.53 | ₹25.21 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹58.45 Cr | ₹1.94 Cr | +3.32% | +29.57% | +3.40% | +2.02% | 0.27 | ₹44.96 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Tanpri Trendsetters Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 1,76,54,296 | 60.89% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 44,22,421 | 15.25% |
| Public & Others | 43 | 69,18,173 | 23.86% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Tanpri Trendsetters Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
15 peersExternal data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.