Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2003 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 17114) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
PAT (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹50.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2003
23 years old
State
Uttar Pradesh
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 17114
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹50.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹50.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
29 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
t**********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
50-A S D COLLEGE MARKET MUZAFFARNAGAR UP 251001 IN
T
TAYAL SAREE CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand TAYAL SAREE CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited
Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of TAYAL SAREE CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2003
Joined to MCA on CIN U17114UP2003PTC027508
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
50-A S D COLLEGE MARKET MUZAFFARNAGAR UP 251001 IN
NIC code
17114
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
t**********(at)gmail.com
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Kanpur
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
14 May 2003 · 29 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
50-A S D COLLEGE MARKET MUZAFFARNAGAR UP 251001 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
The financial report for Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••••
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Income statement + balance sheetLocked
The financial report for Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.
Line item
••••-••
••••-••
••••-••
••••-••
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Other income
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Total income
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Total expenses
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Profit before tax
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Borrowings
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Current liabilities
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Total liabilities
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Current assets
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Cash & equivalents
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Total assets
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Employees
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
Profitability, leverage and efficiency ratios are computed from Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers PAT margin, revenue growth, ROE, ROA, debt-to-equity and revenue per employee.
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••••
₹ ••••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••••
₹ ••••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••••
₹ ••••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••••
₹ ••••••
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited
When was Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited incorporated?
Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited was incorporated in 2003 (around 14 May 2003). Its CIN is U17114UP2003PTC027508 and it is registered with RoC-Kanpur.
Where is Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited located?
Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited is headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, at: 50-A S D COLLEGE MARKET MUZAFFARNAGAR UP 251001 IN .
What sector does Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited operate in?
Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 17114), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited?
Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited has 2 active directors: Prateek (Director), Gaurav (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited?
Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.00 L.
Does Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited have any open charges?
Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Uttar Pradesh
10
Active companies with a registered address in Uttar Pradesh — the entries closest to Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.