U31909HR2021FTC096809ActivePrivate · Subsidiary of Foreign CompanyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100
Tempotech Controls India Private Limited is a Private Subsidiary of Foreign Company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Haryana, India. It was founded by Neeraj. Tempotech Controls India Private Limited operates in Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing (NIC 31909) with authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹24.42 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹1.85 Cr and a net loss of ₹2.63 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.85 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹-2.63 L
Margin -1.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹24.42 L
98% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2021
5 years old
State
Haryana
Sector
Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
NIC 31909
Class
Private
Sub-category
Subsidiary of Foreign Company
Authorized Capital
₹25.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹24.42 L
98% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
—
Last Balance Sheet
—
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s******(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
C-003, GF, PARAS DEWS SEC-106 GURGAON Gurgaon HR 122001 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
C-003, GF, PARAS DEWS SEC-106 GURGAON Gurgaon HR 122001 IN
NIC code
31909
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s******(at)gmail.com
Section
Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Subsidiary of Foreign Company
Incorporation · Last AGM
04 Aug 2021 · —
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
C-003, GF, PARAS DEWS SEC-106 GURGAON Gurgaon HR 122001 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Tempotech Controls India Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Tempotech Controls India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Tempotech Controls India Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Tempotech Controls India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹4.20 Cr
₹-7.18 L
₹-53.36 L
₹8.81 Cr
—
2022-23
₹8.19 Cr
₹-56.05 L
₹-29.04 L
₹58.48 L
—
2021-22
₹57.91 L
₹-16.06 L
₹3.77 L
₹11.62 L
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹4.20 Cr
₹8.19 Cr
₹57.91 L
Other income
₹1.88 L
₹2.30 L
₹4.6K
Total income
₹4.22 Cr
₹8.21 Cr
₹57.96 L
Total expenses
₹6.60 Cr
₹8.03 Cr
₹13.06 L
Profit before tax
₹-5.48 L
₹-50.84 L
₹-29.83 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-7.18 L
₹-56.05 L
₹-16.06 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹-53.36 L
₹-29.04 L
₹3.77 L
Borrowings
₹13.00 L
₹71.02 L
₹74.36 L
Current liabilities
₹9.40 L
₹8.95 L
₹0
Total liabilities
₹3.55 Cr
₹52.39 L
₹82.18 L
Current assets
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹4.93 L
₹6.36 L
₹2.42 L
Total assets
₹8.81 Cr
₹58.48 L
₹11.62 L
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹5.09 Cr
+82.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹-6.72 L
—
—
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹-88.26 L
—
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2021-22
₹85.05 L
₹-27.88 L
-72.48%
—
-620.89%
-33.04%
18.79
—
2022-23
₹6.65 Cr
₹-66.92 L
-21.55%
+307.14%
—
-33.73%
—
—
2023-24
₹9.28 Cr
₹-2.90 L
-1.42%
+58.00%
—
-2.46%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Tempotech Controls India Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Tempotech Controls India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
19 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹7.94 Cr
₹4.60 L
₹86.69 L
Top quartile · P79
PAT (latest FY)
₹-7.30 L
₹-68.0K
₹49.4K
Bottom quartile · P14
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹49.50 L
₹8.39 L
₹76.04 L
2nd quartile · P68
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Tempotech Controls India Private Limited
When was Tempotech Controls India Private Limited incorporated?
Tempotech Controls India Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 04 Aug 2021). Its CIN is U31909HR2021FTC096809 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Tempotech Controls India Private Limited located?
Tempotech Controls India Private Limited is headquartered in Haryana, at: C-003, GF, PARAS DEWS SEC-106 GURGAON Gurgaon HR 122001 IN .
What sector does Tempotech Controls India Private Limited operate in?
Tempotech Controls India Private Limited operates in the Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing sector (NIC code 31909), classified as Subsidiary of Foreign Company.
Who are the directors of Tempotech Controls India Private Limited?
Tempotech Controls India Private Limited has 1 active director: Neeraj (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Tempotech Controls India Private Limited?
Tempotech Controls India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹24.42 L.
Does Tempotech Controls India Private Limited have any open charges?
Tempotech Controls India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Tempotech Controls India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Tempotech Controls India Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Haryana
10
Active companies with a registered address in Haryana — the entries closest to Tempotech Controls India Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.