Indhangas — Tosali Indhan And Gas Private Limited
Tosali Indhan And Gas Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in Odisha, India. It was founded by Parthasarathi and Bhagyashri. Tosali Indhan And Gas Private Limited operates in Oil & Gas (NIC 11100) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Indhangas - Distributor of liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) to domestic and commercial clients.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +3d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 25 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 20 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +38d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 21 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Tosali Indhan And Gas Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 662528564 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹13.04 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Satisfied |
| 178067198 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹20.03 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Satisfied |
| 721596442 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.39 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Open |
| 205712308 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹10.58 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Satisfied |
| 178347301 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹20.83 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Satisfied |
| 994382310 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹24.53 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Tosali Indhan And Gas Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹26.69 Cr | ₹2.38 Cr | ₹20.28 Cr | ₹43.43 Cr | 166 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹22.64 Cr | ₹1.79 Cr | ₹12.92 Cr | ₹21.30 Cr | 349 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹19.04 Cr | ₹1.85 Cr | ₹9.60 Cr | ₹26.92 Cr | 27 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹20.95 Cr | ₹1.89 Cr | ₹12.75 Cr | ₹19.70 Cr | 244 |
Audited financials & ratios for Tosali Indhan And Gas Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹26.69 Cr | ₹22.64 Cr | ₹19.04 Cr | ₹20.95 Cr |
| Other income | ₹82.31 L | ₹53.20 L | ₹58.93 L | ₹25.24 L |
| Total income | ₹27.51 Cr | ₹23.17 Cr | ₹19.63 Cr | ₹21.21 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹24.46 Cr | ₹20.88 Cr | ₹17.26 Cr | ₹18.79 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹3.10 Cr | ₹2.33 Cr | ₹2.41 Cr | ₹2.46 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹2.38 Cr | ₹1.79 Cr | ₹1.85 Cr | ₹1.89 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹20.28 Cr | ₹12.92 Cr | ₹9.60 Cr | ₹12.75 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹5.26 Cr | ₹3.44 Cr | ₹3.61 Cr | ₹2.35 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹12.09 Cr | ₹4.11 Cr | ₹5.45 Cr | ₹4.15 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹23.15 Cr | ₹8.39 Cr | ₹17.32 Cr | ₹6.95 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹23.91 Cr | ₹10.19 Cr | ₹15.62 Cr | ₹10.17 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹7.46 Cr | ₹2.86 Cr | ₹2.85 Cr | ₹2.38 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹43.43 Cr | ₹21.30 Cr | ₹26.92 Cr | ₹19.70 Cr |
| Employees | 166 | 349 | 27 | 244 |
Audited financials & ratios for Tosali Indhan And Gas Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹26.69 Cr | +13.6% | +5.6% | +18.1% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹2.38 Cr | +23.3% | +15.9% | +14.4% |
| Net Worth | ₹20.28 Cr | +12.7% | +6.0% | +2.7% |
| Employees | 166 | +17.2% | -0.9% | +11.0% |
Audited financials & ratios for Tosali Indhan And Gas Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹26.69 Cr | ₹2.38 Cr | +8.93% | -11.16% | +11.75% | +5.49% | 0.26 | ₹16.08 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹22.64 Cr | ₹1.79 Cr | +7.90% | +1.78% | +13.85% | +8.40% | 0.27 | ₹6.49 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹19.04 Cr | ₹1.85 Cr | +9.74% | -9.80% | +19.31% | +6.89% | 0.38 | ₹70.53 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹20.95 Cr | ₹1.89 Cr | +9.03% | +37.03% | +14.83% | +9.60% | 0.18 | ₹8.59 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Tosali Indhan And Gas Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 3,10,18,531 | 72.47% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 32,69,990 | 7.64% |
| Public & Others | 51 | 85,11,529 | 19.89% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Tosali Indhan And Gas Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
136 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.