Touchgui Private Limited

U33309MH2021FTC363217ActivePrivate · Subsidiary of Foreign CompanyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Touchgui Private Limited is a Private Subsidiary of Foreign Company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Maharashtra, India. It was founded by Bijanapalli. Touchgui Private Limited operates in Medical & Precision (NIC 33309) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹77.4K and a net loss of ₹1.78 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
₹77.4K
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-1.78 L
Margin -230.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 L
40% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2021
5 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Medical & Precision
NIC 33309
Class
Private
Sub-category
Subsidiary of Foreign Company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 L
40% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
r******************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
D1-102, SHRUSHTI LOKRACHANA CHSL AMARNAGAR, MULUND WEST MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400082 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
D1-102, SHRUSHTI LOKRACHANA CHSL AMARNAGAR, MULUND WEST MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400082 IN
NIC code
33309
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
r******************(at)gmail.com
Section
Medical & Precision
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Subsidiary of Foreign Company
Incorporation · Last AGM
02 Jul 2021 ·

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+7dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Touchgui Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
316969823HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.77 Cr04 Jul 2022Satisfied
346032548Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.65 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
895672822Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.65 Cr27 Jan 2022Satisfied
359926128HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.75 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
514663900Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.67 Cr19 Sep 2022Open
653388529ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.92 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Touchgui Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹21.5K₹43.0K₹64.5K₹61.4K2022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-23
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹45.90 Cr-9.8%+3.9%+21.7%
Profit after Tax₹2.42 Cr-10.3%+11.1%+21.2%
Net Worth₹24.52 Cr+15.5%+2.9%-2.0%
Employees357+32.8%+25.5%+19.3%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Touchgui Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2022-23-230.46%-186.30%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters22,09,66,42790.24%
Institutional Investors310,89,9764.69%
Public & Others2911,77,6775.07%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Touchgui Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

59 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P29
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P20
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P85
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P8

Top 10 in Medical & Precision

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Sysmex India Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1998
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Adiran Ib Healthcare Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
02 Jul 2021
Company incorporated
Touchgui Private Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 2021
02 Jul 2021
Bijanapalli appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Touchgui Private Limited

When was Touchgui Private Limited incorporated?
Touchgui Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 02 Jul 2021). Its CIN is U33309MH2021FTC363217 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Touchgui Private Limited located?
Touchgui Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: D1-102, SHRUSHTI LOKRACHANA CHSL AMARNAGAR, MULUND WEST MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400082 IN .
What sector does Touchgui Private Limited operate in?
Touchgui Private Limited operates in the Medical & Precision sector (NIC code 33309), classified as Subsidiary of Foreign Company.
Who are the directors of Touchgui Private Limited?
Touchgui Private Limited has 1 active director: Bijanapalli (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Touchgui Private Limited?
Touchgui Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 L.
Does Touchgui Private Limited have any open charges?
Touchgui Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Touchgui Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Touchgui Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.