Tough Wood And Adhesives Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-06-16

Tough Wood And Adhesives Private Limited was incorporated on 30 August 2017 and is registered with ROC - BANGALORE under CIN U20299KA2017PTC105980. Its registered office is in SRIRANGAPATNA TALUK MANDYA Mandya KA IN, Karnataka, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹21.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹21.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U20299KA2017PTC105980
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
30 Aug 2017
Date of registration
Age of company
9 years
9y 1m 22d
State · ROC
Karnataka · ROC - BANGALORE
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 20299
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹21.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹21.00 L
100% of authorised
Directors
1
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
N/A
Latest filing
N/A
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1787 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2021
2031 days ago
01

Directors

1 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Tough Wood And Adhesives

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
6541884Satish
Mysore
Director30 Aug 2017
02

Companies Linked Through Directors

1

Live companies that share a director or key managerial person with Tough Wood And Adhesives Private Limited. A shared appointment is a shared individual on both boards — it is not, on its own, evidence of ownership or of a group. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyLinked ThroughStatusCINIncorporated
Icore Lumbers Private Limited
SatishDirector
ActiveU20291KA2014PTC0746952014
05

Registered office location

Registered office
NO. 93MOGAREHALLI VILLAGE MYSORE-KRS ROADSRIRANGAPATNA TALUK MANDYA Mandya KA 571438
ROC
ROC - BANGALORE
State
Karnataka
Email
avamysore(at)yahoo(dot)co(dot)in

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

2
Events on record
2
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
1
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 2 of 2 events
20172 events
30AUG
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Tough Wood And Adhesives Private Limited registered with ROC - BANGALORE; year 201730 Aug 2017
30AUG
Satish appointed as DirectorBoard
11

FAQs about Tough Wood And Adhesives Private Limited

5
01When was Tough Wood And Adhesives Private Limited incorporated?
Tough Wood And Adhesives Private Limited was incorporated in 2017 (around 30 Aug 2017). Its CIN is U20299KA2017PTC105980 and it is registered with ROC - BANGALORE.
02Where is Tough Wood And Adhesives Private Limited located?
Tough Wood And Adhesives Private Limited is headquartered in Karnataka, at: NO. 93, MOGAREHALLI VILLAGE MYSORE-KRS ROAD, SRIRANGAPATNA TALUK MANDYA Mandya KA 571438 IN .
03What sector does Tough Wood And Adhesives Private Limited operate in?
Tough Wood And Adhesives Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 20299), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Tough Wood And Adhesives Private Limited?
Tough Wood And Adhesives Private Limited has 1 active director: Satish (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Tough Wood And Adhesives Private Limited?
Tough Wood And Adhesives Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹21.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹21.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Karnataka

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Karnataka, the same state as Tough Wood And Adhesives Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Arclight Private LimitedFlat 295, Building, Bengaluru, Karnataka, IndiaActiveU62012KA2009PTC1009912009
Jain Farms And Resorts LimitedNO.59/1, NAKODA ARCADE,III FLOOR,DVG ROAD BANGALORE-4 BANGALORE KA 560004 IN ActiveL00019KA1994PLC0162021994
Sunil Agro Foods LimitedPLOT NO.39-A2, INDUSTRIAL AREACHOKKAHALLI HOSAKOTE, KARNATAKA KA 562114 IN ActiveL01111KA1988PLC0088611988
Karuturi Global Limited204,Embassy Centre 11,Cresent Road Bangalore Bangalore KA 560001 IN ActiveL01122KA1994PLC0168341994
Tata Coffee LimitedPOLLIBETTA,KODAGU KARNATAKA KARNATAKA KA 571215 IN ActiveL01131KA1943PLC0008331943
Shree Renuka Sugars Limited2nd and 3rd Floor, Kanakashree Arcade, CTS No. 10634, JNMC Road, Neharu Nagar, Belagavi Belgaum KA 590010 IN ActiveL01542KA1995PLC0190461995
United Spirits Limited'UB TOWER' # 24, VITTAL MALLYA ROAD BANGALORE KA 560001 IN ActiveL01551KA1999PLC0249911999
West Coast Paper Mills LimitedP B NO.5 BANGUR NAGAR, DANDELI, UTTAR KANNADA DANDELI KA 581325 IN ActiveL02101KA1955PLC0019361955
Vivimed Labs LimitedPLOT NO. 78-A,KOLHAR INDUSTRIAL AREA, BIDAR KARNATAKA. KA 585403 IN ActiveL02411KA1988PLC0094651988
Cranes Software International LimitedNO. 82, PRESIDENCY BUILDING, 3RD & 4TH FLOOR, ST MARKS' ROAD BANGALORE Bangalore KA 560001 IN ActiveL05190KA1984PLC0316211984