Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited

U15533MH2001PTC132191ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2001 and based in Maharashtra, India. Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited operates in Malt, manufacturing (NIC 15533) with authorized capital of ₹6.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹5.55 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹2.3K and a net loss of ₹63.4K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1798d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹2.3K
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-63.4K
Margin -2778.9%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹5.55 Cr
93% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2001
25 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Malt, manufacturing
NIC 15533
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹6.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹5.55 Cr
93% utilized
Members
Last AGM
29 Sept 2021
1798d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
i***(at)krcgroup.in
Registered Office
394 C LAMINGTON CHAMBERSLAMINGTON ROAD MUMBAI MH 400004 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
394 C LAMINGTON CHAMBERSLAMINGTON ROAD MUMBAI MH 400004 IN
NIC code
15533
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
i***(at)krcgroup.in
Section
Malt, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
31 May 2001 · 29 Sept 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+31dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+28dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
293801627Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹96.30 L19 Sep 2022Satisfied
307532338ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹91.17 L04 Jul 2019Open
543840327HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.96 Cr04 Jul 2023Satisfied
765785700ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.50 Cr12 Mar 2020Satisfied
263578896ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.34 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
658626742Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.38 Cr12 Mar 2022Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA6 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹2.10 L₹4.20 L₹6.30 L₹0₹0₹6.00 L₹4.1K₹0₹9.3K2016-172017-182019-202020-212021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2017-18
2016-17

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-222020-212019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23-12.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23-671.0%
Net Worth2022-23+0.0%+0.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2016-17-2.35%
2017-18-5.71%-5.71%
2019-20+54.28%+0.38%+0.38%
2020-21-8014.23%-99.67%-0.19%-0.19%
2021-22+0.03%+0.03%
2022-23-2778.95%-0.13%-0.13%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters123,97,32855.30%
Institutional Investors32,85,5736.59%
Public & Others5816,52,60038.12%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

Malt, manufacturing cohortLocked
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue
₹47.70 Cr
₹60.82 Cr
₹98.88 Cr
2nd quartile · P74
PAT margin
-2.1%
2.7%
18.0%
Top quartile · P75
Net worth
₹32.53 Cr
₹42.29 Cr
₹52.69 Cr
2nd quartile · P73
Debt / equity
0.33
0.56
0.18
Top quartile · P88
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Top 1 in Malt, manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
28 Sept 2015
Ramesh appointed as Director
31 May 2001
Company incorporated
Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 2001

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited

When was Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited incorporated?
Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited was incorporated in 2001 (around 31 May 2001). Its CIN is U15533MH2001PTC132191 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited located?
Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 394 C LAMINGTON CHAMBERSLAMINGTON ROAD MUMBAI MH 400004 IN .
What sector does Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited operate in?
Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited operates in the Malt, manufacturing sector (NIC code 15533), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited?
Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited has 1 active director: Ramesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited?
Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹6.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹5.55 Cr.
Does Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited have any open charges?
Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Tracstar Distilleries Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.