Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited

U64200KL2020PTC062634ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - ERNAKULAMUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Kerala, India. It was founded by Sakthikumar. Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited operates in Telecom & Post (NIC 64200) with authorized capital of ₹1.05 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.05 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹1.38 Cr and profit after tax of ₹5.28 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1706d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.38 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹5.28 L
Margin 3.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.05 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Kerala
Sector
Telecom & Post
NIC 64200
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.05 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.05 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Dec 2021
1706d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
t****************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
456 MANAPARAMBIL, AVALOOKKUNNU P.O. ALLEPPEY Alappuzha KL 688006 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
456 MANAPARAMBIL, AVALOOKKUNNU P.O. ALLEPPEY Alappuzha KL 688006 IN
NIC code
64200
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
t****************(at)gmail.com
Section
Telecom & Post
ROC
ROC - ERNAKULAM
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
30 Jun 2020 · 30 Dec 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2526 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2324 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
902396317HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.58 Cr04 Jul 2020Satisfied
688560018Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.93 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
963921027HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹12.46 Cr04 Jul 2020Satisfied
929355458Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.81 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹1.76 Cr₹3.52 Cr₹5.28 Cr₹5.66 L₹43.45 L₹5.03 Cr2021-222022-232023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242022-232021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24+79.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24-72.0%
Net Worth2023-24+28.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2021-22+28.94%+69.55%+22.77%3.05
2022-23+8.70%+1441.69%+76.31%+24.66%3.10
2023-24+3.83%+77.96%+37.41%+9.31%4.02

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters44,14,96,89986.57%
Institutional Investors119,34,2574.03%
Public & Others3345,05,9339.40%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

9 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
Paid-up capital
3rd quartile · P43
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P22

Top 10 in Telecom & Post

by healthView all ›
01
Tech Mahindra Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1986
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Tata Communications Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1986
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Hfcl Limited
Himachal Pradesh · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Fmam Airtime Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1999
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Adani Data Networks Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2021
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Ionz Digital Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2006
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
30 Jun 2020
Company incorporated
Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited registered with ROC - ERNAKULAM; year 2020
30 Jun 2020
Sakthikumar appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited

When was Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited incorporated?
Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 30 Jun 2020). Its CIN is U64200KL2020PTC062634 and it is registered with ROC - ERNAKULAM.
Where is Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited located?
Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited is headquartered in Kerala, at: 456 MANAPARAMBIL, AVALOOKKUNNU P.O. ALLEPPEY Alappuzha KL 688006 IN .
What sector does Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited operate in?
Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited operates in the Telecom & Post sector (NIC code 64200), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited?
Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited has 1 active director: Sakthikumar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited?
Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.05 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.05 L.
Does Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited have any open charges?
Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Tranzet Technolabs Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.