Travancore Blue Metal Industries Private Limited
Travancore Blue Metal Industries Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2010 and based in Kerala, India. Travancore Blue Metal Industries Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 14102) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹12.30 L. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
TRAVANCORE BLUE METAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Travancore blue Metal Industries.
Quick facts
Directors
4 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 23 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 23 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Travancore Blue Metal Industries Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 377718838 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.67 Cr | 19 Sep 2019 | Open |
| 176302643 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹14.22 Cr | 27 Jan 2019 | Open |
| 228772531 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹1.34 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Open |
| 913326970 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹23.95 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Travancore Blue Metal Industries Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹84.45 Cr | ₹92.96 L | ₹75.18 Cr | ₹131.00 Cr | 52 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹68.09 Cr | ₹28.12 L | ₹52.85 Cr | ₹83.16 Cr | 211 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹65.74 Cr | ₹31.61 L | ₹62.43 Cr | ₹89.51 Cr | 23 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹56.06 Cr | ₹1.90 Cr | ₹46.15 Cr | ₹87.87 Cr | 46 |
Audited financials & ratios for Travancore Blue Metal Industries Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹84.45 Cr | ₹68.09 Cr | ₹65.74 Cr | ₹56.06 Cr |
| Other income | ₹2.85 Cr | ₹2.06 Cr | ₹74.89 L | ₹1.63 Cr |
| Total income | ₹87.30 Cr | ₹70.16 Cr | ₹66.49 Cr | ₹57.69 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹86.11 Cr | ₹69.80 Cr | ₹66.09 Cr | ₹55.26 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹1.21 Cr | ₹36.55 L | ₹41.10 L | ₹2.47 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹92.96 L | ₹28.12 L | ₹31.61 L | ₹1.90 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹75.18 Cr | ₹52.85 Cr | ₹62.43 Cr | ₹46.15 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹20.93 Cr | ₹10.66 Cr | ₹13.59 Cr | ₹14.75 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹20.53 Cr | ₹16.81 Cr | ₹16.17 Cr | ₹24.90 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹55.82 Cr | ₹30.31 Cr | ₹27.08 Cr | ₹41.72 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹47.37 Cr | ₹40.12 Cr | ₹51.88 Cr | ₹39.70 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹14.34 Cr | ₹10.34 Cr | ₹19.30 Cr | ₹7.32 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹131.00 Cr | ₹83.16 Cr | ₹89.51 Cr | ₹87.87 Cr |
| Employees | 52 | 211 | 23 | 46 |
Audited financials & ratios for Travancore Blue Metal Industries Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹84.45 Cr | +11.4% | +21.3% | +10.9% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹92.96 L | +0.6% | +0.7% | +9.1% |
| Net Worth | ₹75.18 Cr | +14.0% | +23.6% | +15.3% |
| Employees | 52 | +10.1% | -0.4% | +21.6% |
Audited financials & ratios for Travancore Blue Metal Industries Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹84.45 Cr | ₹92.96 L | +1.10% | +32.63% | +1.24% | +0.71% | 0.28 | ₹1.62 Cr |
| FY2023-24 | ₹68.09 Cr | ₹28.12 L | +0.41% | +19.91% | +0.53% | +0.34% | 0.20 | ₹32.27 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹65.74 Cr | ₹31.61 L | +0.48% | +15.26% | +0.51% | +0.35% | 0.22 | ₹2.86 Cr |
| FY2021-22 | ₹56.06 Cr | ₹1.90 Cr | +3.39% | +28.01% | +4.11% | +2.16% | 0.32 | ₹1.22 Cr |
Audited financials & ratios for Travancore Blue Metal Industries Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 1,99,29,668 | 90.04% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 6,28,988 | 2.84% |
| Public & Others | 28 | 15,76,254 | 7.12% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Travancore Blue Metal Industries Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
5External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.