Travancore Sugars And Chemicals Limited
Travancore Sugars And Chemicals Limited is a Public State Govt company company incorporated in 1937 and based in Kerala, India. Travancore Sugars And Chemicals Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15421) with authorized capital of ₹1.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.32 Cr. The board has 5 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
5 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +38d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 25 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +32d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 21 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +18d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 25 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Travancore Sugars And Chemicals Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309403755 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹1.62 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Open |
| 660236602 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹9.25 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Open |
| 322500769 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.60 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Open |
| 437657267 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹1.37 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Open |
| 111273448 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹7.38 Cr | 19 Sep 2019 | Satisfied |
| 995556644 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹17.24 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Travancore Sugars And Chemicals Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹16.54 Cr | ₹1.18 Cr | ₹9.63 Cr | ₹15.92 Cr | 229 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹14.98 Cr | ₹1.25 Cr | ₹9.83 Cr | ₹17.96 Cr | 24 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹13.95 Cr | ₹1.04 Cr | ₹9.73 Cr | ₹22.00 Cr | 211 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹8.03 Cr | ₹69.76 L | ₹7.95 Cr | ₹12.54 Cr | 164 |
Audited financials & ratios for Travancore Sugars And Chemicals Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹16.54 Cr | ₹14.98 Cr | ₹13.95 Cr | ₹8.03 Cr |
| Other income | ₹23.98 L | ₹29.21 L | ₹15.99 L | ₹6.80 L |
| Total income | ₹16.78 Cr | ₹15.27 Cr | ₹14.11 Cr | ₹8.10 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹15.27 Cr | ₹13.67 Cr | ₹12.79 Cr | ₹7.20 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹1.54 Cr | ₹1.62 Cr | ₹1.35 Cr | ₹90.69 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹1.18 Cr | ₹1.25 Cr | ₹1.04 Cr | ₹69.76 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹9.63 Cr | ₹9.83 Cr | ₹9.73 Cr | ₹7.95 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.61 Cr | ₹3.93 Cr | ₹6.25 Cr | ₹2.02 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹3.68 Cr | ₹2.76 Cr | ₹4.56 Cr | ₹2.29 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹6.29 Cr | ₹8.13 Cr | ₹12.27 Cr | ₹4.59 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹7.55 Cr | ₹8.64 Cr | ₹10.06 Cr | ₹7.52 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹2.26 Cr | ₹2.75 Cr | ₹1.46 Cr | ₹2.44 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹15.92 Cr | ₹17.96 Cr | ₹22.00 Cr | ₹12.54 Cr |
| Employees | 229 | 24 | 211 | 164 |
Audited financials & ratios for Travancore Sugars And Chemicals Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹16.54 Cr | +15.7% | -3.0% | +16.3% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹1.18 Cr | +5.7% | +1.6% | +9.1% |
| Net Worth | ₹9.63 Cr | +21.6% | +5.5% | +7.5% |
| Employees | 229 | -8.2% | +3.6% | +11.7% |
Audited financials & ratios for Travancore Sugars And Chemicals Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹16.54 Cr | ₹1.18 Cr | +7.15% | +12.75% | +12.28% | +7.43% | 0.27 | ₹7.22 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹14.98 Cr | ₹1.25 Cr | +8.33% | +19.74% | +12.69% | +6.95% | 0.40 | ₹62.40 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹13.95 Cr | ₹1.04 Cr | +7.42% | +27.71% | +10.64% | +4.70% | 0.64 | ₹6.61 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹8.03 Cr | ₹69.76 L | +8.69% | +9.41% | +8.77% | +5.56% | 0.25 | ₹4.90 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Travancore Sugars And Chemicals Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 1,64,98,380 | 90.80% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 6,80,758 | 3.75% |
| Public & Others | 12 | 9,90,292 | 5.45% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Travancore Sugars And Chemicals Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
6External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.