Trio Trend PVT Ltd

U19129WB1978PTC031299ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-KolkataUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
3 / 3 signals passed

Trio Trend PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1978 and based in West Bengal, India. Trio Trend PVT Ltd operates in Leather (NIC 19129) with authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹24.45 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and profit after tax of ₹4.53 Cr. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 3 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsDirectors not yet extracted · awaiting MGT-7AGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹4.53 Cr
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
0
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹24.45 L
98% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1978
48 years old
State
West Bengal
Sector
Leather
NIC 19129
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹25.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹24.45 L
98% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
o*****(at)triotrendexports.com
Registered Office
P 37 C I T ROAD SCHEME 52 KOLKATA WB 700014 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
P 37 C I T ROAD SCHEME 52 KOLKATA WB 700014 IN
NIC code
19129
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
o*****(at)triotrendexports.com
Section
Leather
ROC
RoC-Kolkata
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
02 Jan 1978 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

From MGT-7 annual returnLocked
RK
Rajesh Kumar Sharma
Additional Director
3.6y · Pune · DIN 9951000
SG
Sneha Gupta
Director
2.8y · Pune · DIN 1972642
PN
Priya Nair
Director
7.0y · Mumbai · DIN 1907462
Get the full board of directors

Directors, DINs & appointment history for Trio Trend PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+18dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2421 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+29dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2321 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Trio Trend PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
336866836Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.74 Cr27 Jan 2019Satisfied
275424492Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.92 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
736842184Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.68 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
150903525Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.90 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
955128192Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.74 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
659454510ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.48 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Trio Trend PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹24.38 Cr₹48.76 Cr₹73.14 Cr₹0₹3.66 L₹5.21 L₹5.40 Cr₹02016-172017-182018-192020-212022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2020-21
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232020-212018-192017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23-730.0%-952.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23-69.0%-36.0%
Net Worth2022-23+6.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2016-17+3.43%
2017-18+13059.53%+5.11%
2018-19+14751.87%-60.07%+2.23%
2020-21+229.20%+17226.37%+8.56%+7.66%1.12
2022-23+2.64%+2.36%1.12

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters49,72,86769.96%
Institutional Investors21,98,00314.24%
Public & Others212,19,69015.80%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Trio Trend PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

227 peersSame sector (Leather) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P97
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P70
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P25

Top 10 in Leather

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Mirza International Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1979
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Khadim India Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1981
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Metropoli Overseas Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Mayur Leather Products Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

1Filings, charges, board changes
02 Jan 1978
Company incorporated
Trio Trend PVT Ltd registered with RoC-Kolkata; year 1978

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Trio Trend PVT Ltd

When was Trio Trend PVT Ltd incorporated?
Trio Trend PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1978 (around 02 Jan 1978). Its CIN is U19129WB1978PTC031299 and it is registered with RoC-Kolkata.
Where is Trio Trend PVT Ltd located?
Trio Trend PVT Ltd is headquartered in West Bengal, at: P 37 C I T ROAD SCHEME 52 KOLKATA WB 700014 IN .
What sector does Trio Trend PVT Ltd operate in?
Trio Trend PVT Ltd operates in the Leather sector (NIC code 19129), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Trio Trend PVT Ltd?
Director details for Trio Trend PVT Ltd have not yet been extracted from MGT-7 filings.
What is the paid-up capital of Trio Trend PVT Ltd?
Trio Trend PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹24.45 L.
Does Trio Trend PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Trio Trend PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Trio Trend PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Trio Trend PVT Ltd is 100/100 (grade A), based on 3 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 3 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.