True Blue M2m Private Limited

U50404TG2020PTC141082ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - HYDERABADUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

True Blue M2m Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Telangana, India. It was founded by Venkat, Amit, and Raja. True Blue M2m Private Limited operates in Maintenance and repair of motor cycles and scooters (NIC 50404) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹15.66 Cr and a net loss of ₹4.71 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹15.66 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-4.71 L
Margin -0.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Telangana
Sector
Maintenance and repair of motor cycles and scooters
NIC 50404
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹10.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
M***(at)TBAS.IN
Registered Office
GNR RV INSIGNIA, PLOT NO. 28 29 30 SILICON VALLEY LAYOUT, MADHAPUR HYDERABAD HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500034 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
GNR RV INSIGNIA, PLOT NO. 28 29 30 SILICON VALLEY LAYOUT, MADHAPUR HYDERABAD HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500034 IN
NIC code
50404
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
M***(at)TBAS.IN
Section
Maintenance and repair of motor cycles and scooters
ROC
ROC - HYDERABAD
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
24 Jun 2020 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+9dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2420 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+8dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2326 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for True Blue M2m Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
561952160Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.59 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
637303608HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.76 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
726386801State Bank of India(Bank)₹3.86 Cr04 Jul 2022Satisfied
162512821State Bank of India(Bank)₹5.52 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
506675225ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.88 Cr19 Sep 2022Open
632338151State Bank of India(Bank)₹13.16 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for True Blue M2m Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹18.93 Cr₹37.86 Cr₹56.79 Cr₹54.08 Cr2022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-23
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹72.11 Cr-6.2%+7.4%+16.9%
Profit after Tax₹75.39 L+14.3%-1.4%+11.5%
Net Worth₹27.12 Cr+24.5%+18.5%+18.2%
Employees205+31.5%+8.0%-0.1%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for True Blue M2m Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2022-23-0.30%-193.03%-0.23%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters385,69,43063.15%
Institutional Investors217,20,20312.68%
Public & Others5732,80,92724.18%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for True Blue M2m Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

55 peersSame sector (Maintenance and repair of motor cycles and scooters) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P78
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P24
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P69
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P2

Top 10 in Maintenance and repair of motor cycles and scooters

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Sssh Equipments Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Athirst Auto Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2014
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Farmila Automobiles Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
24 Jun 2020
Company incorporated
True Blue M2m Private Limited registered with ROC - HYDERABAD; year 2020
24 Jun 2020
Venkat appointed as Director
24 Jun 2020
Amit appointed as Director
24 Jun 2020
Raja appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about True Blue M2m Private Limited

When was True Blue M2m Private Limited incorporated?
True Blue M2m Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 24 Jun 2020). Its CIN is U50404TG2020PTC141082 and it is registered with ROC - HYDERABAD.
Where is True Blue M2m Private Limited located?
True Blue M2m Private Limited is headquartered in Telangana, at: GNR RV INSIGNIA, PLOT NO. 28 29 30 SILICON VALLEY LAYOUT, MADHAPUR HYDERABAD HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500034 IN .
What sector does True Blue M2m Private Limited operate in?
True Blue M2m Private Limited operates in the Maintenance and repair of motor cycles and scooters sector (NIC code 50404), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of True Blue M2m Private Limited?
True Blue M2m Private Limited has 3 active directors: Venkat (Director), Amit (Director), Raja (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of True Blue M2m Private Limited?
True Blue M2m Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L.
Does True Blue M2m Private Limited have any open charges?
True Blue M2m Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is True Blue M2m Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for True Blue M2m Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.