Ultradenim Lifestyle Private Limited
Ultradenim Lifestyle Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2007 and based in Gujarat, India. Ultradenim Lifestyle Private Limited operates in Apparel (NIC 18100) with authorized capital of ₹4.75 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹4.58 Cr. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 3 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
ULTRADENIM LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Ultra Denim.
Quick facts
Directors
LockedDirectors, DINs & appointment history for Ultradenim Lifestyle Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
MCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 24 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +5d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 20 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +4d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 22 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Ultradenim Lifestyle Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 998769033 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹14.50 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Satisfied |
| 811757232 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹19.33 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
| 116124678 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹22.71 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Satisfied |
| 386293661 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹6.26 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Ultradenim Lifestyle Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹75.37 Cr | ₹1.83 Cr | ₹56.48 Cr | ₹96.06 Cr | 59 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹61.44 Cr | ₹1.38 Cr | ₹32.16 Cr | ₹69.00 Cr | 59 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹63.92 Cr | ₹8.40 L | ₹41.42 Cr | ₹89.31 Cr | 53 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹39.59 Cr | ₹69.28 L | ₹36.07 Cr | ₹61.02 Cr | 103 |
Audited financials & ratios for Ultradenim Lifestyle Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹75.37 Cr | ₹61.44 Cr | ₹63.92 Cr | ₹39.59 Cr |
| Other income | ₹2.69 Cr | ₹41.47 L | ₹1.58 Cr | ₹74.30 L |
| Total income | ₹78.06 Cr | ₹61.85 Cr | ₹65.50 Cr | ₹40.33 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹75.71 Cr | ₹60.08 Cr | ₹65.40 Cr | ₹39.45 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹2.38 Cr | ₹1.80 Cr | ₹10.93 L | ₹90.06 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹1.83 Cr | ₹1.38 Cr | ₹8.40 L | ₹69.28 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹56.48 Cr | ₹32.16 Cr | ₹41.42 Cr | ₹36.07 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹20.51 Cr | ₹15.21 Cr | ₹23.31 Cr | ₹7.53 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹21.57 Cr | ₹17.81 Cr | ₹17.33 Cr | ₹9.17 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹39.58 Cr | ₹36.84 Cr | ₹47.89 Cr | ₹24.96 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹39.43 Cr | ₹33.22 Cr | ₹39.20 Cr | ₹24.24 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹7.77 Cr | ₹10.06 Cr | ₹5.93 Cr | ₹3.69 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹96.06 Cr | ₹69.00 Cr | ₹89.31 Cr | ₹61.02 Cr |
| Employees | 59 | 59 | 53 | 103 |
Audited financials & ratios for Ultradenim Lifestyle Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹75.37 Cr | +13.0% | +21.7% | +11.8% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹1.83 Cr | -3.1% | +6.3% | +15.9% |
| Net Worth | ₹56.48 Cr | -2.3% | +5.1% | +12.1% |
| Employees | 59 | +4.8% | +14.4% | -0.6% |
Audited financials & ratios for Ultradenim Lifestyle Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹75.37 Cr | ₹1.83 Cr | +2.43% | +8.74% | +3.25% | +1.91% | 0.36 | ₹1.28 Cr |
| FY2023-24 | ₹61.44 Cr | ₹1.38 Cr | +2.25% | +20.96% | +4.30% | +2.00% | 0.47 | ₹1.04 Cr |
| FY2022-23 | ₹63.92 Cr | ₹8.40 L | +0.13% | +37.61% | +0.20% | +0.09% | 0.56 | ₹1.21 Cr |
| FY2021-22 | ₹39.59 Cr | ₹69.28 L | +1.75% | -0.17% | +1.92% | +1.14% | 0.21 | ₹38.44 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Ultradenim Lifestyle Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 20,66,871 | 91.62% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 76,318 | 3.38% |
| Public & Others | 12 | 1,12,711 | 5.00% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Ultradenim Lifestyle Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
24 peersEvents & timeline
1External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.