Underwood Educational & Hotels Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-06-08

Underwood Educational & Hotels Private Limited was incorporated on 23 April 2008 and is registered with RoC-Delhi under CIN U55100DL2008PTC177116. Its registered office is in Delhi, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹3.31 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U55100DL2008PTC177116
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
23 Apr 2008
Date of registration
Age of company
18 years
18y 5m 26d
State · ROC
Delhi · RoC-Delhi
Sector
Hospitality
NIC 55100
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹4.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹3.31 L
83% of authorised
Directors
2
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
N/A
Latest filing
N/A
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1784 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2021
2028 days ago
01

Directors

2 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Underwood Educational & Hotels

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
8059746Raj
NEW DELHI
Director15 May 2019
8146435Yesiah Fredy Fernando
The Nilgiris
Director01 Jun 2018
05

Registered office location

Registered office
H-79 KALKAJI NEW DELHI DL 110019
ROC
RoC-Delhi
State
Delhi
Email
vba1981mca(at)gmail(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

3
Events on record
3
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
2
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 3 of 3 events
20191 event
15MAY
Raj appointed as DirectorBoard
20181 event
01JUN
Yesiah Fredy Fernando appointed as DirectorBoard
20081 event
23APR
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Underwood Educational & Hotels Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 200823 Apr 2008
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2016-17N/AN/A+1.94%N/A+10.37%+9.73%1.07N/A
11

FAQs about Underwood Educational & Hotels Private Limited

5
01When was Underwood Educational & Hotels Private Limited incorporated?
Underwood Educational & Hotels Private Limited was incorporated in 2008 (around 23 Apr 2008). Its CIN is U55100DL2008PTC177116 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
02Where is Underwood Educational & Hotels Private Limited located?
Underwood Educational & Hotels Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: H-79 KALKAJI NEW DELHI DL 110019 IN .
03What sector does Underwood Educational & Hotels Private Limited operate in?
Underwood Educational & Hotels Private Limited operates in the Hospitality sector (NIC code 55100), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Underwood Educational & Hotels Private Limited?
Underwood Educational & Hotels Private Limited has 2 active directors: Raj (Director), Yesiah Fredy Fernando (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Underwood Educational & Hotels Private Limited?
Underwood Educational & Hotels Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹4.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹3.31 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Delhi

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Delhi, the same state as Underwood Educational & Hotels Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Meridian Private LimitedFlat 197, Building, Delhi, Delhi, IndiaActiveU62013DL2016PTC1019822016
Akg Exim LimitedH.B. Twin Tower, 7th Floor, Max Hospital Building, Netaji Subhash Place, Pitampura, New Delhi North West DL 110034 IN ActiveL00063DL2005PLC1390452005
Sc Agrotech LimitedRz-1484/28, GROUND FLOOR TUGHLAKABAD EXT NEW DELHI South Delhi DL 110019 IN ActiveL01122DL1990PLC0422071990
Landmark Property Development Company Limited11th Floor, Narain Manzil, 23 Barakhamba Road, New Delhi DL 110001 IN ActiveL13100DL1976PLC1889421976
Tarai Foods Limited13, HANUMAN ROAD, CONNAUGHT PLACE NEW DELHI DL 110001 IN ActiveL15142DL1990PLC0392911990
Nestle India Limited100 / 101, WORLD TRADE CENTRE, BARAKHAMBA LANE, NEW DELHI Central Delhi DL 110001 IN ActiveL15202DL1959PLC0037861959
Focus Industrial Resources Limited104 MUKAND HOUSECOMMERCIAL COMPLEX AZAPUR DELHI NEW DELHI DL 110033 IN ActiveL15319DL1985PLC0213481985
Visisth Chay Vyapar LimitedA-446, BASEMENT, DEFENCE COLONY NEW DELHI DL 110024 IN ActiveL15491DL1985PLC0198481985
Regent Enterprises LimitedE-205 (LGF) GREATER KAILASH-II NEW DELHI South Delhi DL 110048 IN ActiveL15500DL1994PLC1531831994
Elitecon International LimitedB-4, Ground Floor, Shankar Garden , Vikaspuri New Delhi West Delhi DL 110018 IN ActiveL16000DL1987PLC3962341987