Uniflower Fresh Fashion Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-06-16

Uniflower Fresh Fashion Private Limited was incorporated on 28 August 2014 and is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad under CIN U18109GJ2014PTC080625. Its registered office is in ELLISBRIDGE AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad GJ IN, Gujarat, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U18109GJ2014PTC080625
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
28 Aug 2014
Date of registration
Age of company
12 years
12y 1m 25d
State · ROC
Gujarat · RoC-Ahmedabad
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 18109
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹1.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorised
Directors
1
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
N/A
Latest filing
N/A
Last AGM
30 Sept 2019
2580 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2019
2763 days ago
01

Directors

1 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Uniflower Fresh Fashion

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
8805883Hemangeenee
SURENDRANAGAR
Director28 Jul 2020
05

Registered office location

Registered office
504, 5TH FLOOR, SAMEDHNR. ASSOCIATE PETROL PUMPC. G. ROADELLISBRIDGE AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad GJ 380006
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
State
Gujarat
Email
dharmesh(dot)thaker28(at)gmail(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

2
Events on record
2
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
1
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 2 of 2 events
20201 event
28JUL
Hemangeenee appointed as DirectorBoard
20141 event
28AUG
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Uniflower Fresh Fashion Private Limited registered with RoC-Ahmedabad; year 201428 Aug 2014
11

FAQs about Uniflower Fresh Fashion Private Limited

5
01When was Uniflower Fresh Fashion Private Limited incorporated?
Uniflower Fresh Fashion Private Limited was incorporated in 2014 (around 28 Aug 2014). Its CIN is U18109GJ2014PTC080625 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
02Where is Uniflower Fresh Fashion Private Limited located?
Uniflower Fresh Fashion Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: 504, 5TH FLOOR, SAMEDH, NR. ASSOCIATE PETROL PUMP, C. G. ROAD, ELLISBRIDGE AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad GJ 380006 IN .
03What sector does Uniflower Fresh Fashion Private Limited operate in?
Uniflower Fresh Fashion Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 18109), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Uniflower Fresh Fashion Private Limited?
Uniflower Fresh Fashion Private Limited has 1 active director: Hemangeenee (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Uniflower Fresh Fashion Private Limited?
Uniflower Fresh Fashion Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Gujarat

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Gujarat, the same state as Uniflower Fresh Fashion Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Amraworld Agrico Limited24, LAXMI CHAMBERS, NAVJEEVAN PRESS ROAD, OPP. OLD GUJARAT HIGH COURT, AHMEDABAD GJ 380014 IN ActiveL01110GJ1991PLC0158461991
Galaxy Agrico Exports Limited236, Jai Kishan Industrial Estate, Behind Murlidhar Weigh Bridge, Shapar Rajkot GJ 360024 IN ActiveL01110GJ1994PLC0213681994
Indo Us Bio Tech Limited309, Shanti Mall, Satadhar Char Rasta Opp. Navrang Tower, Sola Road Ahmedabad GJ 380061 IN ActiveL01122GJ2004PLC0435502004
Retro Green Revolution LimitedC/231, 2ND FLOOR, SIDDHARTH EXCELLENCE, OPP. DMART , VASNA MAIN ROAD VADODARA Vadodara GJ 390015 IN ActiveL01130GJ1990PLC0144351990
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds LimitedSHRINATHJI INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PLOT NO.-11, NEAR KUVADAVA G I D C, 8 - B, NATIONAL HIGHWAY, RAJKOT Rajkot GJ 360023 IN ActiveL01132GJ2014PLC0802732014
Shree Ram Proteins LimitedIMPERIAL HEIGHTS TOWER-B, SECOND FLOOR, OFFICE NO. B-206, 150 FT RING ROAD, OPP BIG BAZAR RAJKOT Rajkot GJ 360005 IN ActiveL01405GJ2008PLC0549132008
Zeal Aqua LimitedAT OLPAD GIDC PL NO. 4,5, TA OLPAD SURAT Surat GJ 394540 IN ActiveL05004GJ2009PLC0562702009
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company LimitedTANDALJA ROAD OFF OLD PADRAROAD BARODA GJ 390020 IN ActiveL11100GJ1996PLC0298801996
Anjani Synthetics Limited221 (Maliya), New Cloth Market O/s Raipur Gate Ahmedabad Ahmedabad GJ 380002 IN ActiveL11711GJ1984PLC0070481984
Rajeshwari Cans Limited96 Mahagujarat Industrial estate Moraiya, Moraiya, Ta: Sanand Ahmedabad Ahmedabad GJ 382210 IN ActiveL13209GJ2018PLC1004802018