Uppili Polymers Private Limited

U36999TN2017PTC115752ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - CHENNAIUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Uppili Polymers Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2017 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. It was founded by Lakshmi and Ravi. Uppili Polymers Private Limited operates in Banners, manufacturing (NIC 36999) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹4.30 Cr and profit after tax of ₹1.04 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 2072d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹4.30 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.04 L
Margin 0.2%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
2% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2017
9 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Banners, manufacturing
NIC 36999
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹50.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
2% utilized
Members
Last AGM
31 Dec 2020
2072d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2020
2347d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a***********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
78 D/38, THIRD CROSS STREET SRINAGAR COLONY KUMBAKONAM Thanjavur TN 612001 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
78 D/38, THIRD CROSS STREET SRINAGAR COLONY KUMBAKONAM Thanjavur TN 612001 IN
NIC code
36999
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
a***********(at)gmail.com
Section
Banners, manufacturing
ROC
ROC - CHENNAI
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
28 Mar 2017 · 31 Dec 2020

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
78 D/38, THIRD CROSS STREET SRINAGAR COLONY KUMBAKONAM Thanjavur TN 612001 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Uppili Polymers Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Uppili Polymers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Uppili Polymers Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Uppili Polymers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹3.40 Cr₹6.80 Cr₹10.20 Cr₹0₹21.78 L₹40.58 L₹8.15 Cr₹9.71 Cr2017-182018-192019-202021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-222019-202018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23+877.0%+702.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23+63.0%
Net Worth2022-23

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2017-18-3.38%
2018-19-225.84%-22.27%
2019-20-58.04%+284.37%-25.31%
2021-22+0.36%+194.38%+0.38%
2022-23+0.24%+134.18%+0.78%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Uppili Polymers Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Uppili Polymers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

20 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P70
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P60
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Banners, manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
United Breweries Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1999
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
28 Mar 2017
Company incorporated
Uppili Polymers Private Limited registered with ROC - CHENNAI; year 2017
28 Mar 2017
Lakshmi appointed as Director
28 Mar 2017
Ravi appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Uppili Polymers Private Limited

When was Uppili Polymers Private Limited incorporated?
Uppili Polymers Private Limited was incorporated in 2017 (around 28 Mar 2017). Its CIN is U36999TN2017PTC115752 and it is registered with ROC - CHENNAI.
Where is Uppili Polymers Private Limited located?
Uppili Polymers Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: 78 D/38, THIRD CROSS STREET SRINAGAR COLONY KUMBAKONAM Thanjavur TN 612001 IN .
What sector does Uppili Polymers Private Limited operate in?
Uppili Polymers Private Limited operates in the Banners, manufacturing sector (NIC code 36999), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Uppili Polymers Private Limited?
Uppili Polymers Private Limited has 2 active directors: Lakshmi (Director), Ravi (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Uppili Polymers Private Limited?
Uppili Polymers Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Uppili Polymers Private Limited have any open charges?
Uppili Polymers Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Uppili Polymers Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Uppili Polymers Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Tamil Nadu

10

Active companies with a registered address in Tamil Nadu — the entries closest to Uppili Polymers Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.

Hando Precision Private LimitedASURVEY NO.1467/1 & 1467/2, SRIPERUMBUDUR VILLAGE SRIPERUMBUDUR TALUK KANCHEEPURAM Kancheepuram TN 602105 IN ActiveInc 2017U36998TN2017FTC118926Usha Fire Safety Equipments Private LimitedA"Temple of Safety" K-28, 9th Cross Stre Ambattur Industrial Estate, Chennai TN 600058 IN ActiveInc 1990U36999TN1990PTC019075Easun - Mr Tapchangers Private LimitedATEMPLE TOWER,476,ANNA SALAINANDANAM,MADRAS 600 035 NANDANAM,MADRAS 600 035 NANDANAM TN 600035 IN ActiveInc 1995U36999TN1995PTC033210Shunker Solvent Oil Mills Private LimitedANO. 25 (NEW NO. 53), BHARATHI ULA ROAD, RACE COURSE, MADURAI Madurai TN 625002 IN ActiveInc 2016U36999TN2016PTC112435Babcock Power Apac Private LimitedA7A Oakridge Enclave, Thirumalai Nagar Annexe 3rd Main Road, Perungudi Chennai Chennai TN 600096 IN ActiveInc 2017U36999TN2017FTC116494Jayasakthi Roofing Private LimitedADoor No.3/171B , Survey No . 109/5A Okkiyam - Thuraipakkam , OMR Road Mettukupam Chennai TN 600097 IN ActiveInc 2018U36999TN2018PTC124704Comfortlayer Hygiene LimitedANO.3, 10TH STREET, KANDASAMY NAGAR MADURAVOYAL CHENNAI Chennai TN 600095 IN ActiveInc 2019U36999TN2019PLC128866Devisree Engineers Private LimitedANO : 23/29A, SAKTHI NAGAR BEHIND ITI, VANIYAMBADI ROAD TIRUPATTUR Vellore TN 635601 IN ActiveInc 2019U36999TN2019PTC126674Tarangini Brick Private LimitedAPLOT NO 1575, F.NO 1a 13TH MAIN ROAD , ANNA NAGAR WEST CHENNAI Chennai TN 600040 IN ActiveInc 2019U36999TN2019PTC127637Quantech Sealing Systems Private LimitedANO.7A /11 2ND STREET KAKKAN NAGAR ADAMBAKKAM Chennai TN 600088 IN ActiveInc 2019U36999TN2019PTC129363