Uxbrew Private Limited
Uxbrew Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Maharashtra, India. It was founded by Sumitra. Uxbrew Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15549) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +10d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 26 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +4d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 21 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +3d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 24 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Uxbrew Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 136493774 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹18.53 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Open |
| 663728869 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹20.65 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 336251293 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹16.95 Cr | 19 Sep 2019 | Satisfied |
| 610314802 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.36 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Open |
| 382498919 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹5.29 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Uxbrew Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹70.67 Cr | ₹11.59 Cr | ₹40.84 Cr | ₹68.00 Cr | 360 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹56.26 Cr | ₹9.61 Cr | ₹33.58 Cr | ₹87.83 Cr | 78 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹47.10 Cr | ₹8.01 Cr | ₹31.51 Cr | ₹46.04 Cr | 224 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹56.98 Cr | ₹9.38 Cr | ₹34.50 Cr | ₹95.46 Cr | 214 |
Audited financials & ratios for Uxbrew Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹70.67 Cr | ₹56.26 Cr | ₹47.10 Cr | ₹56.98 Cr |
| Other income | ₹90.39 L | ₹2.07 Cr | ₹1.26 Cr | ₹78.49 L |
| Total income | ₹71.57 Cr | ₹58.33 Cr | ₹48.37 Cr | ₹57.76 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹56.73 Cr | ₹46.02 Cr | ₹38.12 Cr | ₹45.76 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹15.07 Cr | ₹12.50 Cr | ₹10.41 Cr | ₹12.20 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹11.59 Cr | ₹9.61 Cr | ₹8.01 Cr | ₹9.38 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹40.84 Cr | ₹33.58 Cr | ₹31.51 Cr | ₹34.50 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹10.81 Cr | ₹22.18 Cr | ₹4.14 Cr | ₹24.25 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹11.51 Cr | ₹23.82 Cr | ₹7.28 Cr | ₹18.86 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹27.16 Cr | ₹54.25 Cr | ₹14.53 Cr | ₹60.96 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹25.79 Cr | ₹35.87 Cr | ₹18.86 Cr | ₹54.89 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹4.10 Cr | ₹5.02 Cr | ₹6.50 Cr | ₹18.36 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹68.00 Cr | ₹87.83 Cr | ₹46.04 Cr | ₹95.46 Cr |
| Employees | 360 | 78 | 224 | 214 |
Audited financials & ratios for Uxbrew Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹70.67 Cr | +19.7% | -1.8% | +5.7% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹11.59 Cr | -10.4% | +9.0% | +20.5% |
| Net Worth | ₹40.84 Cr | +5.2% | +22.3% | +2.9% |
| Employees | 360 | -0.0% | +3.3% | +13.5% |
Audited financials & ratios for Uxbrew Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹70.67 Cr | ₹11.59 Cr | +16.40% | +32.63% | +28.38% | +17.05% | 0.26 | ₹19.63 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹56.26 Cr | ₹9.61 Cr | +17.09% | -9.57% | +28.63% | +10.95% | 0.66 | ₹72.13 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹47.10 Cr | ₹8.01 Cr | +17.00% | +30.56% | +25.42% | +17.40% | 0.13 | ₹21.03 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹56.98 Cr | ₹9.38 Cr | +16.47% | +12.95% | +27.19% | +9.83% | 0.70 | ₹26.63 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Uxbrew Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 53,89,194 | 58.53% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 3,62,905 | 3.94% |
| Public & Others | 42 | 34,55,090 | 37.53% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Uxbrew Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.