V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2016 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. It was founded by Arunachalam Manikandan, Arunachalam Hariharan, and Arunachalam Chellappa. V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited operates in Hydrogenated oils, manufacturing (NIC 15141) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹15.79 Cr and a net loss of ₹91.18 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹15.79 Cr
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹-91.18 L
Margin -5.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2016
10 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Hydrogenated oils, manufacturing
NIC 15141
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s***********************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
M-265A, TNHB Colony, Phase II Anbu Nagar, Perumalpuram Tirunelveli Tirunelveli TN 627007 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
M-265A, TNHB Colony, Phase II Anbu Nagar, Perumalpuram Tirunelveli Tirunelveli TN 627007 IN
NIC code
15141
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s***********************(at)gmail.com
Section
Hydrogenated oils, manufacturing
ROC
ROC - CHENNAI
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
13 Apr 2016 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
M-265A, TNHB Colony, Phase II Anbu Nagar, Perumalpuram Tirunelveli Tirunelveli TN 627007 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2020-21
₹12.61 Cr
₹-41.37 L
₹86.12 L
₹6.94 Cr
—
2017-18
₹8.90 Cr
₹67.75 L
₹47.79 L
₹8.53 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2020-21
2017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹12.61 Cr
₹8.90 Cr
Other income
₹0
₹6.7K
Total income
₹12.61 Cr
₹8.90 Cr
Total expenses
₹27.48 Cr
₹2.70 Cr
Profit before tax
₹-40.54 L
₹85.72 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-41.37 L
₹67.75 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹86.12 L
₹47.79 L
Borrowings
₹8.49 Cr
₹66.25 L
Current liabilities
₹11.21 L
₹6.45 L
Total liabilities
₹5.87 Cr
₹7.09 Cr
Current assets
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹10.60 L
₹84.50 L
Total assets
₹6.94 Cr
₹8.53 Cr
Employees
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21
₹59.33 Cr
+72.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2020-21
₹-11.31 L
-356.0%
—
—
Net Worth2020-21
₹95.43 L
-13.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2017-18
₹8.42 Cr
₹78.44 L
+4.72%
—
+81.66%
+15.00%
5.44
—
2020-21
₹28.13 Cr
₹-93.56 L
-5.77%
+89.42%
-413.22%
-11.15%
37.06
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited
When was V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited incorporated?
V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited was incorporated in 2016 (around 13 Apr 2016). Its CIN is U15141TN2016PTC109958 and it is registered with ROC - CHENNAI.
Where is V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited located?
V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: M-265A, TNHB Colony, Phase II Anbu Nagar, Perumalpuram Tirunelveli Tirunelveli TN 627007 IN .
What sector does V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited operate in?
V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited operates in the Hydrogenated oils, manufacturing sector (NIC code 15141), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited?
V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited has 3 active directors: Arunachalam Manikandan (Director), Arunachalam Hariharan (Director), Arunachalam Chellappa (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited?
V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L.
Does V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited have any open charges?
V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Tamil Nadu
10
Active companies with a registered address in Tamil Nadu — the entries closest to V. Arunachalam Iyer& Sons Privatelimited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.