V Con Integrated Solutions Private Limited
V Con Integrated Solutions Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2008 and based in Punjab, India. V Con Integrated Solutions Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 10300) with authorized capital of ₹140.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹125.05 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +27d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 27 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +18d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 27 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for V Con Integrated Solutions Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 478104687 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹2.46 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Satisfied |
| 319592416 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹18.40 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Open |
| 132414156 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹20.18 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Open |
| 625833617 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹14.21 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Open |
| 697088639 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹18.25 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for V Con Integrated Solutions Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹28.68 Cr | ₹-1.47 Cr | ₹12.41 Cr | ₹27.84 Cr | 62 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹25.56 Cr | ₹-1.47 Cr | ₹10.90 Cr | ₹28.59 Cr | 265 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹21.60 Cr | ₹-86.40 L | ₹11.99 Cr | ₹35.96 Cr | 110 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹23.72 Cr | ₹-1.49 Cr | ₹11.08 Cr | ₹21.76 Cr | 190 |
Audited financials & ratios for V Con Integrated Solutions Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹28.68 Cr | ₹25.56 Cr | ₹21.60 Cr | ₹23.72 Cr |
| Other income | ₹91.32 L | ₹72.72 L | ₹59.97 L | ₹47.83 L |
| Total income | ₹29.59 Cr | ₹26.29 Cr | ₹22.20 Cr | ₹24.20 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹31.47 Cr | ₹28.17 Cr | ₹23.31 Cr | ₹26.11 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-1.91 Cr | ₹-1.91 Cr | ₹-1.12 Cr | ₹-1.94 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-1.47 Cr | ₹-1.47 Cr | ₹-86.40 L | ₹-1.49 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹12.41 Cr | ₹10.90 Cr | ₹11.99 Cr | ₹11.08 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹5.70 Cr | ₹3.71 Cr | ₹12.30 Cr | ₹4.34 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹6.38 Cr | ₹7.86 Cr | ₹14.16 Cr | ₹5.36 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹15.43 Cr | ₹17.69 Cr | ₹23.97 Cr | ₹10.69 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹11.10 Cr | ₹10.96 Cr | ₹19.03 Cr | ₹11.95 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹1.44 Cr | ₹2.88 Cr | ₹4.65 Cr | ₹3.58 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹27.84 Cr | ₹28.59 Cr | ₹35.96 Cr | ₹21.76 Cr |
| Employees | 62 | 265 | 110 | 190 |
Audited financials & ratios for V Con Integrated Solutions Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹28.68 Cr | +11.3% | +24.7% | +11.4% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-1.47 Cr | +4.2% | +10.5% | -2.4% |
| Net Worth | ₹12.41 Cr | +10.0% | +5.6% | +13.2% |
| Employees | 62 | +13.3% | +3.0% | +13.3% |
Audited financials & ratios for V Con Integrated Solutions Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹28.68 Cr | ₹-1.47 Cr | -5.12% | +35.87% | -11.83% | -5.28% | 0.46 | ₹46.25 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹25.56 Cr | ₹-1.47 Cr | -5.75% | +33.93% | -13.48% | -5.14% | 0.34 | ₹9.65 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹21.60 Cr | ₹-86.40 L | -4.00% | +7.76% | -7.21% | -2.40% | 1.03 | ₹19.64 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹23.72 Cr | ₹-1.49 Cr | -6.29% | +15.06% | -13.47% | -6.86% | 0.39 | ₹12.48 L |
Audited financials & ratios for V Con Integrated Solutions Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 1,16,35,292 | 67.01% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 25,49,860 | 14.68% |
| Public & Others | 7 | 31,79,018 | 18.31% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for V Con Integrated Solutions Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.