V&A Trading And Manufacturing Private Limited
V&A Trading And Manufacturing Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2016 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Vibha. V&A Trading And Manufacturing Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 18109) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 23 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +7d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 20 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 22 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for V&A Trading And Manufacturing Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 745814657 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹24.65 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
| 406162490 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹7.19 Cr | 19 Sep 2019 | Satisfied |
| 166114068 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹24.48 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Open |
| 151944378 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹13.20 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Satisfied |
| 311701969 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹12.42 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Open |
| 642163977 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹22.25 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for V&A Trading And Manufacturing Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹54.91 Cr | ₹1.27 Cr | ₹31.45 Cr | ₹61.03 Cr | 151 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹47.61 Cr | ₹1.92 Cr | ₹43.69 Cr | ₹66.83 Cr | 345 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹40.09 Cr | ₹1.13 Cr | ₹29.80 Cr | ₹57.75 Cr | 102 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹36.39 Cr | ₹1.06 Cr | ₹22.96 Cr | ₹49.52 Cr | 160 |
Audited financials & ratios for V&A Trading And Manufacturing Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹54.91 Cr | ₹47.61 Cr | ₹40.09 Cr | ₹36.39 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.15 Cr | ₹1.09 Cr | ₹1.07 Cr | ₹1.08 Cr |
| Total income | ₹56.07 Cr | ₹48.70 Cr | ₹41.17 Cr | ₹37.47 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹54.44 Cr | ₹46.25 Cr | ₹39.72 Cr | ₹36.11 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹1.65 Cr | ₹2.49 Cr | ₹1.47 Cr | ₹1.38 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹1.27 Cr | ₹1.92 Cr | ₹1.13 Cr | ₹1.06 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹31.45 Cr | ₹43.69 Cr | ₹29.80 Cr | ₹22.96 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹15.10 Cr | ₹11.94 Cr | ₹11.20 Cr | ₹12.50 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹10.47 Cr | ₹9.99 Cr | ₹15.80 Cr | ₹12.35 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹29.58 Cr | ₹23.15 Cr | ₹27.96 Cr | ₹26.57 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹25.06 Cr | ₹33.33 Cr | ₹25.18 Cr | ₹24.14 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹4.33 Cr | ₹9.82 Cr | ₹7.21 Cr | ₹5.44 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹61.03 Cr | ₹66.83 Cr | ₹57.75 Cr | ₹49.52 Cr |
| Employees | 151 | 345 | 102 | 160 |
Audited financials & ratios for V&A Trading And Manufacturing Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹54.91 Cr | +6.6% | +5.5% | +20.2% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹1.27 Cr | +9.4% | -4.0% | +2.8% |
| Net Worth | ₹31.45 Cr | -1.9% | +18.8% | +10.1% |
| Employees | 151 | +26.6% | -3.0% | +19.3% |
Audited financials & ratios for V&A Trading And Manufacturing Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹54.91 Cr | ₹1.27 Cr | +2.31% | +20.91% | +4.04% | +2.08% | 0.48 | ₹36.37 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹47.61 Cr | ₹1.92 Cr | +4.03% | +38.91% | +4.39% | +2.87% | 0.27 | ₹13.80 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹40.09 Cr | ₹1.13 Cr | +2.83% | +24.45% | +3.80% | +1.96% | 0.38 | ₹39.30 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹36.39 Cr | ₹1.06 Cr | +2.92% | +18.28% | +4.63% | +2.15% | 0.54 | ₹22.75 L |
Audited financials & ratios for V&A Trading And Manufacturing Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 2,62,51,258 | 81.80% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 8,36,620 | 2.61% |
| Public & Others | 16 | 50,03,512 | 15.59% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for V&A Trading And Manufacturing Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.