Vaighai Agro Products Limited

U15132TN2010PLC074539ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-ChennaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Vaighai Agro Products Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2010 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Vaighai Agro Products Limited operates in Artificial dehydration of fruits (NIC 15132) with authorized capital of ₹5.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.67 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹728.05 Cr and profit after tax of ₹3.75 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1797d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹728.05 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹3.75 Cr
Margin 0.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.67 Cr
49% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2010
16 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Artificial dehydration of fruits
NIC 15132
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.50 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹2.67 Cr
49% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1797d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s*******(at)vaighaiagro.com
Registered Office
39- B ANNA NAGAR MADURAI TN 625020 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
39- B ANNA NAGAR MADURAI TN 625020 IN
NIC code
15132
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s*******(at)vaighaiagro.com
Section
Artificial dehydration of fruits
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
09 Feb 2010 · 30 Sept 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2523 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Vaighai Agro Products Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
671433458Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.28 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
407229467Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹84.35 L19 Sep 2019Satisfied
823800289ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.34 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
455621927Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.28 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
534446113ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.10 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vaighai Agro Products Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹303.13 Cr₹606.25 Cr₹909.38 Cr₹559.35 Cr₹356.18 Cr₹297.86 Cr₹374.74 Cr₹866.07 Cr2017-182019-202020-212021-222023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2017-18

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242021-222020-212019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24-5.0%+38.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24-53.0%
Net Worth2023-24+38.0%+41.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2017-18+0.02%+0.14%+0.05%
2019-20-0.37%+28.95%-4.43%-1.53%
2020-21+0.92%+21.64%+11.94%+4.66%
2021-22+2.87%+61.16%+38.21%+14.51%
2023-24+0.51%-1.56%+4.71%+1.98%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters11,64,94,70376.02%
Institutional Investors220,43,1099.42%
Public & Others3831,58,94914.56%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vaighai Agro Products Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

42 peersSame sector (Artificial dehydration of fruits) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P90
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Artificial dehydration of fruits

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Kashmir Walnut Overseas Private Limited
Jammu & Kashmir · Inc 2006
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Alpine Fresh Private Limited
Jammu & Kashmir · Inc 2011
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Tirwa Cold Storage Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1999
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
17 Apr 2023
Ramasamy appointed as Director
12 Aug 2013
Varshini appointed as Director
09 Feb 2010
Company incorporated
Vaighai Agro Products Limited registered with RoC-Chennai; year 2010

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Vaighai Agro Products Limited

When was Vaighai Agro Products Limited incorporated?
Vaighai Agro Products Limited was incorporated in 2010 (around 09 Feb 2010). Its CIN is U15132TN2010PLC074539 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Vaighai Agro Products Limited located?
Vaighai Agro Products Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: 39- B ANNA NAGAR MADURAI TN 625020 IN .
What sector does Vaighai Agro Products Limited operate in?
Vaighai Agro Products Limited operates in the Artificial dehydration of fruits sector (NIC code 15132), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Vaighai Agro Products Limited?
Vaighai Agro Products Limited has 2 active directors: Ramasamy (Director), Varshini (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Vaighai Agro Products Limited?
Vaighai Agro Products Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.67 Cr.
Does Vaighai Agro Products Limited have any open charges?
Vaighai Agro Products Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Vaighai Agro Products Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Vaighai Agro Products Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.