Van-Bent — Van-Bent Minerals Private Limited
Van-Bent Minerals Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2011 and based in Gujarat, India. Van-Bent Minerals Private Limited operates in Mining & Quarrying (NIC 14200) with authorized capital of ₹1.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.06 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Van-Bent - Home - Van-Bent Minerals Pvt. Ltd.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 26 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +24d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 22 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 22 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Van-Bent Minerals Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 499137208 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹23.04 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Open |
| 698892654 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹8.10 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Satisfied |
| 869293315 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹13.98 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Open |
| 760345442 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹12.69 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Satisfied |
| 963578550 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹83.12 L | 27 Jan 2019 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Van-Bent Minerals Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹72.41 Cr | ₹3.61 Cr | ₹73.85 Cr | ₹107.28 Cr | 385 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹60.60 Cr | ₹1.29 Cr | ₹65.16 Cr | ₹93.39 Cr | 41 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹56.54 Cr | ₹2.84 Cr | ₹31.49 Cr | ₹79.16 Cr | 64 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹40.88 Cr | ₹61.22 L | ₹20.70 Cr | ₹50.34 Cr | 162 |
Audited financials & ratios for Van-Bent Minerals Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹72.41 Cr | ₹60.60 Cr | ₹56.54 Cr | ₹40.88 Cr |
| Other income | ₹85.67 L | ₹1.72 Cr | ₹2.01 Cr | ₹68.03 L |
| Total income | ₹73.26 Cr | ₹62.33 Cr | ₹58.56 Cr | ₹41.56 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹68.64 Cr | ₹60.68 Cr | ₹54.92 Cr | ₹40.78 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹4.70 Cr | ₹1.67 Cr | ₹3.70 Cr | ₹79.58 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹3.61 Cr | ₹1.29 Cr | ₹2.84 Cr | ₹61.22 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹73.85 Cr | ₹65.16 Cr | ₹31.49 Cr | ₹20.70 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹14.86 Cr | ₹14.88 Cr | ₹14.21 Cr | ₹10.47 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹20.00 Cr | ₹14.08 Cr | ₹16.42 Cr | ₹16.75 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹33.43 Cr | ₹28.24 Cr | ₹47.68 Cr | ₹29.64 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹45.98 Cr | ₹50.84 Cr | ₹31.61 Cr | ₹28.58 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹16.60 Cr | ₹12.10 Cr | ₹9.90 Cr | ₹9.97 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹107.28 Cr | ₹93.39 Cr | ₹79.16 Cr | ₹50.34 Cr |
| Employees | 385 | 41 | 64 | 162 |
Audited financials & ratios for Van-Bent Minerals Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹72.41 Cr | +16.7% | -0.5% | +8.8% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹3.61 Cr | +18.5% | -0.3% | +16.4% |
| Net Worth | ₹73.85 Cr | -8.1% | +18.1% | -2.3% |
| Employees | 385 | +22.4% | +25.5% | +9.3% |
Audited financials & ratios for Van-Bent Minerals Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹72.41 Cr | ₹3.61 Cr | +4.99% | +22.36% | +4.89% | +3.37% | 0.20 | ₹18.81 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹60.60 Cr | ₹1.29 Cr | +2.12% | +3.02% | +1.97% | +1.38% | 0.23 | ₹1.48 Cr |
| FY2022-23 | ₹56.54 Cr | ₹2.84 Cr | +5.03% | +15.50% | +9.03% | +3.59% | 0.45 | ₹88.35 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹40.88 Cr | ₹61.22 L | +1.50% | +0.69% | +2.96% | +1.22% | 0.51 | ₹25.24 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Van-Bent Minerals Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 3,40,80,224 | 80.61% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 9,86,129 | 2.33% |
| Public & Others | 8 | 72,11,647 | 17.06% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Van-Bent Minerals Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
7 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.