Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2013 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Somya and Vanshaj. Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited operates in Allopathic pharmaceutical preparations, manufacturing (NIC 24232) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹74.7K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
C-12/475 YAMUNA VIHAR, DELHI DELHI North East DL 110054 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹0
₹-84.5K
₹-59.75 L
₹63.14 L
—
2019-20
₹5.21 Cr
₹-66.13 L
₹-62.41 L
₹9.15 Cr
—
2018-19
₹4.62 Cr
₹-18.94 L
₹-90.00 L
₹3.15 Cr
—
2017-18
₹9.79 Cr
₹3.40 L
₹2.39 L
₹5.93 Cr
—
2015-16
₹9.61 Cr
₹68.7K
₹2.83 L
₹9.39 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹0
₹5.21 Cr
₹4.62 Cr
₹9.79 Cr
Other income
₹0
₹6.4K
₹74.5K
₹93.0K
Total income
₹0
₹5.21 Cr
₹4.63 Cr
₹9.80 Cr
Total expenses
₹74.0K
₹3.70 Cr
₹3.85 Cr
₹4.61 Cr
Profit before tax
₹-48.4K
₹-23.07 L
₹-16.50 L
₹12.1K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-84.5K
₹-66.13 L
₹-18.94 L
₹3.40 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹-59.75 L
₹-62.41 L
₹-90.00 L
₹2.39 L
Borrowings
₹87.9K
₹35.97 L
₹34.88 L
₹89.93 L
Current liabilities
₹0
₹40.1K
₹22.5K
₹4.75 L
Total liabilities
₹60.08 L
₹8.66 Cr
₹9.50 Cr
₹9.69 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹1.09 L
₹4.09 L
₹68.98 L
₹4.70 L
Total assets
₹63.14 L
₹9.15 Cr
₹3.15 Cr
₹5.93 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹0
-302.0%
-552.0%
—
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹-74.5K
—
—
—
Net Worth2022-23
₹-18.42 L
—
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹9.02 Cr
₹42.4K
+0.24%
—
+10.95%
+0.25%
43.29
—
2017-18
₹7.31 Cr
₹6.26 L
+0.78%
+1.46%
+33.24%
+0.77%
43.36
—
2018-19
₹3.38 Cr
₹-66.59 L
-14.65%
-5.96%
—
-14.95%
—
—
2019-20
₹6.91 Cr
₹-79.67 L
-8.27%
-20.05%
—
-8.21%
—
—
2022-23
₹0
₹-93.7K
—
—
—
-0.98%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
11 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
₹35.2K
₹96.97 L
—
PAT (latest FY)
₹-33.4K
₹-62.9K
₹0
3rd quartile · P40
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹1.07 L
₹4.26 L
₹7.71 L
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Allopathic pharmaceutical preparations, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
When was Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited incorporated?
Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited was incorporated in 2013 (around 26 Mar 2013). Its CIN is U24232DL2013PTC249819 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited located?
Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: C-12/475 YAMUNA VIHAR, DELHI DELHI North East DL 110054 IN .
What sector does Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited operate in?
Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited operates in the Allopathic pharmaceutical preparations, manufacturing sector (NIC code 24232), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited?
Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 2 active directors: Somya (Director), Vanshaj (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited?
Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited have any open charges?
Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Delhi
10
Active companies with a registered address in Delhi — the entries closest to Vansan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.