Vari Colours Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-09-07

Vari Colours Private Limited was incorporated on 21 May 2020 and is registered with RoC-Coimbatore under CIN U17299TZ2020PTC033792. Its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹6.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U17299TZ2020PTC033792
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
21 May 2020
Date of registration
Age of company
6 years
6y 4m 6d
State · ROC
TZ · RoC-Coimbatore
Sector
Textiles
NIC 17299
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹10.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹6.00 L
60% of authorised
Directors
2
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
Latest filing
Last AGM
24 Dec 2021
1738 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2021
2006 days ago
FinancialsFrom audited filings · in the paid report
Revenue · 2022-23
In financial report
PAT · 2022-23
In financial report
Open charges
Statutory auditor
01

Directors

2 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Vari Colours

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
8837702Babu
PALLIPALAYAM
Director24 Dec 2021
8728771Kumarasamy
PALLIPALAYAM
Director21 May 2020
02

Companies Linked Through Directors

2

Live companies that share a director or key managerial person with Vari Colours Private Limited. A shared appointment is a shared individual on both boards — it is not, on its own, evidence of ownership or of a group. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyLinked ThroughStatusCINIncorporated
Rainbow Colours Private Limited
KumarasamyDirector
ActiveU17300TZ2021PTC0368282021
Sree Malathi Textiles Private Limited
KumarasamyDirector
ActiveU17299TZ2020PTC0336642020
03

MCA Filings

Every AOC-4 and MGT-7 lodged against Vari Colours Private Limited sits on the Registrar's file. The filing report lists them form by form, with the date each was filed, the date it fell due, and the delay in days between the two.

Open the full MCA Filings history of Vari Colours Private Limited

Form-by-form AOC-4 and MGT-7 record for Vari Colours Private Limited, with dates.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings (AOC-4)
  • Annual returns as filed (MGT-7)
  • Filing date measured against statutory due date
  • Certificate of incorporation, MOA and AOA
  • Board Resolutions
04

Charges

A charge is created on the register through CHG-1 and released through CHG-4. The filing report carries the charge ID, the lender, the amount secured, the date of creation and whether the charge against Vari Colours Private Limited stands open or satisfied.

Examine the Charges registered against Vari Colours Private Limited

Lenders, secured amounts and satisfaction status for Vari Colours Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Charge Documents — creation (CHG-1) and release (CHG-4)
  • Charge ID, lender name and lender type
  • Amount secured and date of creation
  • Open or satisfied status, charge by charge
  • Board resolutions authorising the borrowing
05

Registered office location

Registered office
No.351/2, KONGU NAGARCAUVERY RS PALLIPALAYAM ERODE Namakkal TN 638007
ROC
RoC-Coimbatore
State
TZ

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

3
Events on record
3
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
2
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 3 of 3 events
20211 event
24DEC
Babu appointed as DirectorBoard
20202 events
21MAY
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Vari Colours Private Limited registered with RoC-Coimbatore; year 202021 May 2020
21MAY
Kumarasamy appointed as DirectorBoard
07

Financial Performance

MCA

Revenue and PAT by financial year are included in the financial report for Vari Colours Private Limited.

FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
08

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2021-22+4.19%+66.09%+7.38%8.96
2022-23+4.44%-7.70%+39.28%+5.33%7.38
10

Cap Table & Shareholding

Shareholding is disclosed once a year, in the MGT-7 annual return. The filing report breaks the holding in Vari Colours Private Limited into promoter, institutional and public categories, with the share count and percentage behind each.

See who actually holds shares in Vari Colours Private Limited

Promoter, institutional and public split across Vari Colours Private Limited's equity.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Shareholding pattern from the MGT-7 annual return
  • Promoter, institutional and public categories
  • Share count and percentage behind each category
  • Number of holders per category
  • Subscriber sheet from the incorporation file
11

FAQs about Vari Colours Private Limited

6
01When was Vari Colours Private Limited incorporated?
Vari Colours Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 21 May 2020). Its CIN is U17299TZ2020PTC033792 and it is registered with RoC-Coimbatore.
02Where is Vari Colours Private Limited located?
Vari Colours Private Limited is headquartered in TZ, at: No.351/2, KONGU NAGAR, CAUVERY RS PALLIPALAYAM ERODE Namakkal TN 638007 IN .
03What sector does Vari Colours Private Limited operate in?
Vari Colours Private Limited operates in the Textiles sector (NIC code 17299), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Vari Colours Private Limited?
Vari Colours Private Limited has 2 active directors: Babu (Director), Kumarasamy (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Vari Colours Private Limited?
Vari Colours Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹6.00 L.
06Does Vari Colours Private Limited have any open charges?
Vari Colours Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in TZ

10

Active companies on the MCA register in TZ, the same state as Vari Colours Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Skm Egg Products Export India LimitedNO 133, 133/1, GANDHIJI ROAD, ERODE Erode TN 638001 IN ActiveL01222TZ1995PLC0060251995
Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Limited1493, SATHYAMANGALAM ROAD, GANAPATHY COIMBATORE Coimbatore TN 641006 IN ActiveL17111TZ1946PLC0001751946
Sambandam Spinning Mills LimitedKAMARAJ NAGAR COLONYP B NO 1 SALEM SALEM TN 636014 IN ActiveL17111TZ1973PLC0006751973
Kandagiri Spinning Mills LimitedPOST BOX NO 3, UDAYAPATTI, SALEM TN 636140 IN ActiveL17111TZ1976PLC0007621976
Super Sales India Limited34 A KAMARAJ ROAD COIMBATORE TN 641018 IN ActiveL17111TZ1981PLC0011091981
Amarjothi Spinning Mills Limited157KUMARAN ROAD TIRUPUR COIMBATORE DISTRICT TN 641601 IN ActiveL17111TZ1987PLC0020901987
Bannari Amman Spinning Mills Limited252METTUPALAYAM ROAD COIMBATORE TAMILNADU TN 641043 IN ActiveL17111TZ1989PLC0024761989
Salona Cotspin LimitedSF NO 74/12 & 75/3SATHY ROAD POONGAMPALLI VILLAGE SATHYAMANGALAM TN 638402 IN ActiveL17111TZ1994PLC0047971994
Lambodhara Textiles Limited3A, B-BLOCK, PIONEER APARTMENTS 1075-B, AVINASHI ROAD COIMBATORE TN 641018 IN ActiveL17111TZ1994PLC0049291994
Sri Nachammai Cotton Mills LimitedDoor No. 181, 'VASANTHAM', 4th Cross Street, New Fairlands Salem Salem TN 636016 IN ActiveL17115TZ1980PLC0009161980