Vbj Tikki Wala Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-06-08

Vbj Tikki Wala Private Limited was incorporated on 10 August 2018 and is registered with RoC-Delhi under CIN U55204DL2018PTC337441. Its registered office is in bazar sita ram DELHI Central Delhi DL IN, Delhi, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U55204DL2018PTC337441
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
10 Aug 2018
Date of registration
Age of company
8 years
8y 2m 9d
State · ROC
Delhi · RoC-Delhi
Sector
Activities of caterers
NIC 55204
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹1.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorised
Directors
4
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
N/A
Latest filing
N/A
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1784 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2021
2028 days ago
01

Directors

4 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Vbj Tikki Wala

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
8279952Laxmi
ballabgarh
Director12 Dec 2018
8198220Rampratap
ballabgarh
Director10 Aug 2018
8198221Jitendra
FARIDABAD
Director10 Aug 2018
8198222Mala
FARIDABAD
Director10 Aug 2018
02

Companies Linked Through Directors

1

Live companies that share a director or key managerial person with Vbj Tikki Wala Private Limited. A shared appointment is a shared individual on both boards — it is not, on its own, evidence of ownership or of a group. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyLinked ThroughStatusCINIncorporated
Balaji Chaat Private Limited
LaxmiDirector
RampratapDirector
ActiveU55209DL2019PTC3577182019
05

Registered office location

Registered office
shop no 2794 gali arya samajbazar sita ram DELHI Central Delhi DL 110006
ROC
RoC-Delhi
State
Delhi
Email
balajitikkiwala(at)gmail(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

5
Events on record
5
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
4
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 5 of 5 events
20185 events
12DEC
Laxmi appointed as DirectorBoard
10AUG
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Vbj Tikki Wala Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 201810 Aug 2018
10AUG
Rampratap appointed as DirectorBoard
10AUG
Jitendra appointed as DirectorBoard
10AUG
Mala appointed as DirectorBoard
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2018-19N/AN/A+4.67%N/AN/A+4.74%N/AN/A
2019-20N/AN/A+4.78%-32.12%N/A+16.24%N/AN/A
2020-21N/AN/AN/AN/A-20.73%-16.13%1.29N/A
2021-22N/AN/AN/AN/A-17.64%-13.21%1.34N/A
2022-23N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-11.38%N/AN/A
11

FAQs about Vbj Tikki Wala Private Limited

5
01When was Vbj Tikki Wala Private Limited incorporated?
Vbj Tikki Wala Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 10 Aug 2018). Its CIN is U55204DL2018PTC337441 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
02Where is Vbj Tikki Wala Private Limited located?
Vbj Tikki Wala Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: shop no 2794 gali arya samaj , bazar sita ram DELHI Central Delhi DL 110006 IN .
03What sector does Vbj Tikki Wala Private Limited operate in?
Vbj Tikki Wala Private Limited operates in the Activities of caterers sector (NIC code 55204), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Vbj Tikki Wala Private Limited?
Vbj Tikki Wala Private Limited has 4 active directors: Laxmi (Director), Rampratap (Director), Jitendra (Director), Mala (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Vbj Tikki Wala Private Limited?
Vbj Tikki Wala Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Delhi

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Delhi, the same state as Vbj Tikki Wala Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Meridian Private LimitedFlat 197, Building, Delhi, Delhi, IndiaActiveU62013DL2016PTC1019822016
Akg Exim LimitedH.B. Twin Tower, 7th Floor, Max Hospital Building, Netaji Subhash Place, Pitampura, New Delhi North West DL 110034 IN ActiveL00063DL2005PLC1390452005
Sc Agrotech LimitedRz-1484/28, GROUND FLOOR TUGHLAKABAD EXT NEW DELHI South Delhi DL 110019 IN ActiveL01122DL1990PLC0422071990
Landmark Property Development Company Limited11th Floor, Narain Manzil, 23 Barakhamba Road, New Delhi DL 110001 IN ActiveL13100DL1976PLC1889421976
Tarai Foods Limited13, HANUMAN ROAD, CONNAUGHT PLACE NEW DELHI DL 110001 IN ActiveL15142DL1990PLC0392911990
Nestle India Limited100 / 101, WORLD TRADE CENTRE, BARAKHAMBA LANE, NEW DELHI Central Delhi DL 110001 IN ActiveL15202DL1959PLC0037861959
Focus Industrial Resources Limited104 MUKAND HOUSECOMMERCIAL COMPLEX AZAPUR DELHI NEW DELHI DL 110033 IN ActiveL15319DL1985PLC0213481985
Visisth Chay Vyapar LimitedA-446, BASEMENT, DEFENCE COLONY NEW DELHI DL 110024 IN ActiveL15491DL1985PLC0198481985
Regent Enterprises LimitedE-205 (LGF) GREATER KAILASH-II NEW DELHI South Delhi DL 110048 IN ActiveL15500DL1994PLC1531831994
Elitecon International LimitedB-4, Ground Floor, Shankar Garden , Vikaspuri New Delhi West Delhi DL 110018 IN ActiveL16000DL1987PLC3962341987