Vci Exports Privatelimited

U18202RJ2018PTC062927ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - JAIPURUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Vci Exports Privatelimited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in Rajasthan, India. It was founded by Kunal. Vci Exports Privatelimited operates in Manufacture of wearing apparel of fur (NIC 18202) with authorized capital of ₹30.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹30.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹9.17 Cr and profit after tax of ₹1.47 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1778d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹9.17 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.47 Cr
Margin 16.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹30.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2018
8 years old
State
Rajasthan
Sector
Manufacture of wearing apparel of fur
NIC 18202
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹30.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹30.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
19 Oct 2021
1778d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
r*****************(at)rediffmail.com
Registered Office
12-A, TEJAJI MARG, NEW SANGANER ROAD, SODALA JAIPUR Jaipur RJ 302019 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
12-A, TEJAJI MARG, NEW SANGANER ROAD, SODALA JAIPUR Jaipur RJ 302019 IN
NIC code
18202
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
r*****************(at)rediffmail.com
Section
Manufacture of wearing apparel of fur
ROC
ROC - JAIPUR
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
02 Nov 2018 · 19 Oct 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+38dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2427 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Vci Exports Privatelimited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
273165005ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.45 Cr19 Sep 2022Satisfied
620923021State Bank of India(Bank)₹16.52 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
350629979HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.33 Cr04 Jul 2019Satisfied
602668919State Bank of India(Bank)₹14.94 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
654672598ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.29 Cr27 Jan 2023Satisfied
885584427HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.44 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vci Exports Privatelimited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹2.46 Cr₹4.93 Cr₹7.39 Cr₹7.04 Cr₹3.19 Cr2019-202022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2019-20

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23+44.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23+652.0%
Net Worth2022-23+476.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20+6.91%+48.31%+19.00%2.54
2022-23+16.02%+69.50%+30.28%+16.76%1.81

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters41,98,36,98272.15%
Institutional Investors29,04,6843.29%
Public & Others3967,51,93424.56%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vci Exports Privatelimited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

5 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Manufacture of wearing apparel of fur

by healthView all ›
01
Spm International Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2019
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Av Family Wears Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2014
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Devoiler Private Limited
West Bengal · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Sinnamon Fashions Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2013
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Sipr Fashion Private Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 2019
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
02 Nov 2018
Company incorporated
Vci Exports Privatelimited registered with ROC - JAIPUR; year 2018
02 Nov 2018
Kunal appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Vci Exports Privatelimited

When was Vci Exports Privatelimited incorporated?
Vci Exports Privatelimited was incorporated in 2018 (around 02 Nov 2018). Its CIN is U18202RJ2018PTC062927 and it is registered with ROC - JAIPUR.
Where is Vci Exports Privatelimited located?
Vci Exports Privatelimited is headquartered in Rajasthan, at: 12-A, TEJAJI MARG, NEW SANGANER ROAD, SODALA JAIPUR Jaipur RJ 302019 IN .
What sector does Vci Exports Privatelimited operate in?
Vci Exports Privatelimited operates in the Manufacture of wearing apparel of fur sector (NIC code 18202), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Vci Exports Privatelimited?
Vci Exports Privatelimited has 1 active director: Kunal (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Vci Exports Privatelimited?
Vci Exports Privatelimited has authorized capital of ₹30.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹30.00 L.
Does Vci Exports Privatelimited have any open charges?
Vci Exports Privatelimited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Vci Exports Privatelimited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Vci Exports Privatelimited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.