Veda Exim Private Limited

U19110TN2013PTC090386ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChennaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Veda Exim Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2013 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. It was founded by Gadam. Veda Exim Private Limited operates in Leather (NIC 19110) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹80.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹5.83 Cr and profit after tax of ₹6.98 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹5.83 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹6.98 L
Margin 1.2%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹80.00 L
80% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2013
13 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Leather
NIC 19110
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹80.00 L
80% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s*****(at)yahoo.com
Registered Office
B11, R.K.FLATS, OLD NO.1, NEW NO.2 JEEVANANDAM STREET, WEST K.K.NAGAR CHENNAI Chennai TN 600078 IN
VEDA EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand VEDA EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Veda Exim Private Limited

Explore the complete profile of VEDA EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2013
Joined to MCA on CIN U19110TN2013PTC090386

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
B11, R.K.FLATS, OLD NO.1, NEW NO.2 JEEVANANDAM STREET, WEST K.K.NAGAR CHENNAI Chennai TN 600078 IN
NIC code
19110
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s*****(at)yahoo.com
Section
Leather
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
03 Apr 2013 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+12dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+10dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2423 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+30dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Veda Exim Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
305703147Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹12.52 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
400562920Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.07 Cr12 Mar 2022Satisfied
130191779State Bank of India(Bank)₹7.30 Cr27 Jan 2023Satisfied
410734440Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.30 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Veda Exim Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹14.64 Cr₹29.28 Cr₹43.92 Cr₹41.83 Cr₹6.54 Cr2019-202021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2019-20

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22-59.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22-61.0%
Net Worth2021-22-89.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20+0.94%+6.98%+1.08%6.49
2021-22+1.20%-46.35%+49.04%+0.95%51.83

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters23,27,56,42581.21%
Institutional Investors224,23,6116.01%
Public & Others6051,57,37412.79%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Veda Exim Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

10 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P71
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P86
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P56
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P10

Top 10 in Leather

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Mirza International Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1979
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Khadim India Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1981
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Metropoli Overseas Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Mayur Leather Products Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
03 Apr 2013
Company incorporated
Veda Exim Private Limited registered with RoC-Chennai; year 2013
03 Apr 2013
Gadam appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Veda Exim Private Limited

When was Veda Exim Private Limited incorporated?
Veda Exim Private Limited was incorporated in 2013 (around 03 Apr 2013). Its CIN is U19110TN2013PTC090386 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Veda Exim Private Limited located?
Veda Exim Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: B11, R.K.FLATS, OLD NO.1, NEW NO.2 JEEVANANDAM STREET, WEST K.K.NAGAR CHENNAI Chennai TN 600078 IN .
What sector does Veda Exim Private Limited operate in?
Veda Exim Private Limited operates in the Leather sector (NIC code 19110), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Veda Exim Private Limited?
Veda Exim Private Limited has 1 active director: Gadam (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Veda Exim Private Limited?
Veda Exim Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹80.00 L.
Does Veda Exim Private Limited have any open charges?
Veda Exim Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Veda Exim Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Veda Exim Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.