Vedaaz Organics Private Limited
Vedaaz Organics Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2016 and based in PN, India. It was founded by Virendra. Vedaaz Organics Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15319) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 25 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +2d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +17d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 22 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Vedaaz Organics Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 134949063 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.15 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Open |
| 559060788 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹2.61 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Satisfied |
| 923800669 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹20.53 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Open |
| 503014143 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹23.24 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vedaaz Organics Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹32.36 Cr | ₹4.52 Cr | ₹19.95 Cr | ₹46.06 Cr | 177 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹25.61 Cr | ₹2.80 Cr | ₹16.49 Cr | ₹40.36 Cr | 189 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹24.86 Cr | ₹3.53 Cr | ₹23.50 Cr | ₹34.72 Cr | 80 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹22.00 Cr | ₹2.88 Cr | ₹15.76 Cr | ₹26.83 Cr | 133 |
Audited financials & ratios for Vedaaz Organics Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹32.36 Cr | ₹25.61 Cr | ₹24.86 Cr | ₹22.00 Cr |
| Other income | ₹54.12 L | ₹24.35 L | ₹22.96 L | ₹25.41 L |
| Total income | ₹32.91 Cr | ₹25.85 Cr | ₹25.09 Cr | ₹22.26 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹27.12 Cr | ₹22.27 Cr | ₹20.57 Cr | ₹18.57 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹5.88 Cr | ₹3.64 Cr | ₹4.59 Cr | ₹3.75 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹4.52 Cr | ₹2.80 Cr | ₹3.53 Cr | ₹2.88 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹19.95 Cr | ₹16.49 Cr | ₹23.50 Cr | ₹15.76 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹11.83 Cr | ₹8.26 Cr | ₹4.34 Cr | ₹5.00 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹13.63 Cr | ₹9.95 Cr | ₹5.20 Cr | ₹4.10 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹26.11 Cr | ₹23.87 Cr | ₹11.21 Cr | ₹11.07 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹24.04 Cr | ₹19.15 Cr | ₹16.47 Cr | ₹16.05 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹4.11 Cr | ₹4.52 Cr | ₹4.04 Cr | ₹6.31 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹46.06 Cr | ₹40.36 Cr | ₹34.72 Cr | ₹26.83 Cr |
| Employees | 177 | 189 | 80 | 133 |
Audited financials & ratios for Vedaaz Organics Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹32.36 Cr | +9.6% | +19.3% | +13.8% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹4.52 Cr | +2.7% | +13.7% | +2.0% |
| Net Worth | ₹19.95 Cr | +3.8% | +21.8% | +11.4% |
| Employees | 177 | +11.0% | +22.0% | -0.3% |
Audited financials & ratios for Vedaaz Organics Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹32.36 Cr | ₹4.52 Cr | +13.98% | +22.08% | +22.68% | +9.82% | 0.59 | ₹18.29 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹25.61 Cr | ₹2.80 Cr | +10.93% | +16.86% | +16.98% | +6.94% | 0.50 | ₹13.55 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹24.86 Cr | ₹3.53 Cr | +14.21% | +22.57% | +15.03% | +10.17% | 0.18 | ₹31.07 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹22.00 Cr | ₹2.88 Cr | +13.11% | +25.70% | +18.30% | +10.75% | 0.32 | ₹16.54 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Vedaaz Organics Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 2,21,03,555 | 63.45% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 14,01,874 | 4.02% |
| Public & Others | 6 | 1,13,32,601 | 32.53% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vedaaz Organics Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.