Vedashram India Private Limited

U33309PN2019PTC186202ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-PuneUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Vedashram India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in PN, India. It was founded by Shailesh. Vedashram India Private Limited operates in Medical & Precision (NIC 33309) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2019-20, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹17.9K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2019-20
PAT (latest FY)
₹-17.9K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
PN
Sector
Medical & Precision
NIC 33309
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s***********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
610 / 11 B LOKMANYANAGAR HSG CO-OP SOCIE NEAR DATTA MANDIR, SADASHIV PETH, PUNE Pune MH 411030 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
610 / 11 B LOKMANYANAGAR HSG CO-OP SOCIE NEAR DATTA MANDIR, SADASHIV PETH, PUNE Pune MH 411030 IN
NIC code
33309
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s***********(at)gmail.com
Section
Medical & Precision
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
21 Aug 2019 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Vedashram India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
105461974Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.43 Cr12 Mar 2022Satisfied
501859759Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹12.74 Cr27 Jan 2021Open
263379815Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.07 Cr19 Sep 2023Satisfied
940503811Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.10 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vedashram India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹02019-20
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2019-20

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹60.97 Cr-4.6%+3.1%+19.3%
Profit after Tax₹-1.12 Cr-4.5%+21.8%+12.8%
Net Worth₹31.23 Cr+26.6%+12.2%+12.6%
Employees50+2.5%+12.5%-1.0%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Vedashram India Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20-21.86%-19.92%1.10

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters31,34,92,62758.76%
Institutional Investors314,13,2176.15%
Public & Others4280,57,74735.09%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vedashram India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

27 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P35
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P5
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P26

Top 10 in Medical & Precision

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Sysmex India Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1998
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Adiran Ib Healthcare Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
30 Dec 2020
Swati appointed as Director
21 Aug 2019
Company incorporated
Vedashram India Private Limited registered with RoC-Pune; year 2019
21 Aug 2019
Shailesh appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Vedashram India Private Limited

When was Vedashram India Private Limited incorporated?
Vedashram India Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 21 Aug 2019). Its CIN is U33309PN2019PTC186202 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Vedashram India Private Limited located?
Vedashram India Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: 610 / 11 B LOKMANYANAGAR HSG CO-OP SOCIE NEAR DATTA MANDIR, SADASHIV PETH, PUNE Pune MH 411030 IN .
What sector does Vedashram India Private Limited operate in?
Vedashram India Private Limited operates in the Medical & Precision sector (NIC code 33309), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Vedashram India Private Limited?
Vedashram India Private Limited has 2 active directors: Swati (Director), Shailesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Vedashram India Private Limited?
Vedashram India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Vedashram India Private Limited have any open charges?
Vedashram India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Vedashram India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Vedashram India Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.