Velocity Automotives Private Limited

U50401HR2010PTC068529ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Velocity Automotives Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2010 and based in Haryana, India. Velocity Automotives Private Limited operates in Motor cycles (new), sale (NIC 50401) with authorized capital of ₹3.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹21.16 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹17.21 Cr and profit after tax of ₹41.42 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹17.21 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹41.42 L
Margin 2.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹21.16 L
7% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2010
16 years old
State
Haryana
Sector
Motor cycles (new), sale
NIC 50401
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹3.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹21.16 L
7% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
y************(at)vw-velocity.co.in
Registered Office
NH-1, NEAR JANDLI BRIDGE, ADJOINING MARUTI SHOWROOM AMBALA CITY Ambala HR 133001 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
NH-1, NEAR JANDLI BRIDGE, ADJOINING MARUTI SHOWROOM AMBALA CITY Ambala HR 133001 IN
NIC code
50401
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
y************(at)vw-velocity.co.in
Section
Motor cycles (new), sale
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
03 Dec 2010 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+13dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2421 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2325 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Velocity Automotives Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
833690472Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.79 Cr27 Jan 2021Open
933330609HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.84 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
442581697HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.95 Cr19 Sep 2023Satisfied
306976790State Bank of India(Bank)₹16.90 Cr04 Jul 2022Satisfied
856284491Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.39 Cr04 Jul 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Velocity Automotives Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹32.89 Cr₹65.78 Cr₹98.67 Cr₹19.08 Cr₹70.17 Cr₹93.97 Cr₹6.87 Cr₹3.37 Cr₹79.61 Cr₹45.72 Cr2015-162016-172017-182018-192020-212021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-222020-212018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23+0.0%+21.0%+5.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23-83.0%+94.0%
Net Worth2022-23+92.0%+3.0%+7.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16-0.06%-0.24%-0.07%3.36
2016-17+0.46%-19.66%+1.42%+0.45%3.17
2017-18+1.15%-32.58%+2.34%+1.19%1.97
2018-19-4.41%-47.64%-4.93%-2.54%1.94
2020-21+1.85%+42.21%+3.28%+1.15%2.86
2021-22+2.85%+128.41%+10.34%+4.26%2.43
2022-23+2.41%+0.72%+7.99%+3.93%2.03

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters330,32,97556.35%
Institutional Investors27,53,97314.01%
Public & Others615,95,84229.65%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Velocity Automotives Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

58 peersSame sector (Motor cycles (new), sale) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P76
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P84
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P62
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Motor cycles (new), sale

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Badone Motors Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2017
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Nsp Vehicles Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Bluefox Merchants Private Limited
West Bengal · Inc 2011
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Aztam Motors Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2019
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
02 Aug 2019
Aditya appointed as Director
12 Feb 2018
Tarsem appointed as Director
29 Mar 2017
Ramesh appointed as Director
03 Dec 2010
Company incorporated
Velocity Automotives Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2010

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Velocity Automotives Private Limited

When was Velocity Automotives Private Limited incorporated?
Velocity Automotives Private Limited was incorporated in 2010 (around 03 Dec 2010). Its CIN is U50401HR2010PTC068529 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Velocity Automotives Private Limited located?
Velocity Automotives Private Limited is headquartered in Haryana, at: NH-1, NEAR JANDLI BRIDGE, ADJOINING MARUTI SHOWROOM AMBALA CITY Ambala HR 133001 IN .
What sector does Velocity Automotives Private Limited operate in?
Velocity Automotives Private Limited operates in the Motor cycles (new), sale sector (NIC code 50401), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Velocity Automotives Private Limited?
Velocity Automotives Private Limited has 3 active directors: Aditya (Director), Tarsem (Director), Ramesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Velocity Automotives Private Limited?
Velocity Automotives Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹3.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹21.16 L.
Does Velocity Automotives Private Limited have any open charges?
Velocity Automotives Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Velocity Automotives Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Velocity Automotives Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.