Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited

U55100MH2008PTC180362ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2008 and based in Maharashtra, India. Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited operates in Hospitality (NIC 55100) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹3.50 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹1.15 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1797d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹-1.15 L
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹3.50 L
35% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2008
18 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Hospitality
NIC 55100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹3.50 L
35% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1797d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a*******(at)ideaventures.com
Registered Office
401 BALARAMA PREMISES CHS. LTD BANDRA KURLA COMPLEX OPP.SALES TAX OFFICE BANDRA E MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400051 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
401 BALARAMA PREMISES CHS. LTD BANDRA KURLA COMPLEX OPP.SALES TAX OFFICE BANDRA E MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400051 IN
NIC code
55100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a*******(at)ideaventures.com
Section
Hospitality
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
24 Mar 2008 · 30 Sept 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2526 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2420 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
442201795State Bank of India(Bank)₹22.20 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
181420124ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.68 Cr27 Jan 2022Satisfied
539317939State Bank of India(Bank)₹18.80 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
664048723Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.50 Cr27 Jan 2023Satisfied
909402063State Bank of India(Bank)₹17.79 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹0₹02016-172021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2016-17

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
Profit after Tax2021-22
Net Worth2021-22

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2016-17-1.21%
2021-22-0.66%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters354,23,30155.36%
Institutional Investors211,88,40812.13%
Public & Others3531,85,24132.51%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

25 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P14
Employees
Paid-up capital
3rd quartile · P40
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P20

Top 10 in Hospitality

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Dlf Universal Limited..
Haryana · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Pazel International Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Talreja Hospitalities Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Nuoi Holdings Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
29 Sept 2018
Vidyadhar appointed as Director
24 Mar 2008
Company incorporated
Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 2008

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited

When was Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited incorporated?
Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited was incorporated in 2008 (around 24 Mar 2008). Its CIN is U55100MH2008PTC180362 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited located?
Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 401 BALARAMA PREMISES CHS. LTD BANDRA KURLA COMPLEX OPP.SALES TAX OFFICE BANDRA E MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400051 IN .
What sector does Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited operate in?
Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited operates in the Hospitality sector (NIC code 55100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited?
Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited has 1 active director: Vidyadhar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited?
Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹3.50 L.
Does Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited have any open charges?
Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Velwand Farms & Resorts Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.