Vembayam Granites Private Limited
Vembayam Granites Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2022 and based in Kerala, India. Vembayam Granites Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 14290) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. The board has 5 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
5 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 25 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 25 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +12d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 26 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Vembayam Granites Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 194028540 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.70 Cr | 12 Mar 2019 | Open |
| 796482454 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹12.82 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Satisfied |
| 761868839 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹2.84 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Open |
| 606383765 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.07 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vembayam Granites Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹86.34 Cr | ₹8.75 Cr | ₹75.45 Cr | ₹120.70 Cr | 353 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹70.82 Cr | ₹7.40 Cr | ₹39.38 Cr | ₹80.06 Cr | 279 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹70.83 Cr | ₹6.11 Cr | ₹38.09 Cr | ₹97.16 Cr | 251 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹69.53 Cr | ₹5.53 Cr | ₹38.46 Cr | ₹68.25 Cr | 235 |
Audited financials & ratios for Vembayam Granites Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹86.34 Cr | ₹70.82 Cr | ₹70.83 Cr | ₹69.53 Cr |
| Other income | ₹2.57 Cr | ₹98.87 L | ₹1.52 Cr | ₹67.31 L |
| Total income | ₹88.92 Cr | ₹71.81 Cr | ₹72.35 Cr | ₹70.20 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹77.72 Cr | ₹62.33 Cr | ₹64.53 Cr | ₹63.12 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹11.38 Cr | ₹9.63 Cr | ₹7.95 Cr | ₹7.19 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹8.75 Cr | ₹7.40 Cr | ₹6.11 Cr | ₹5.53 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹75.45 Cr | ₹39.38 Cr | ₹38.09 Cr | ₹38.46 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹11.72 Cr | ₹11.31 Cr | ₹19.85 Cr | ₹10.38 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹19.09 Cr | ₹13.24 Cr | ₹23.87 Cr | ₹16.35 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹45.24 Cr | ₹40.68 Cr | ₹59.07 Cr | ₹29.79 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹50.05 Cr | ₹47.06 Cr | ₹52.92 Cr | ₹36.08 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹15.76 Cr | ₹7.65 Cr | ₹8.23 Cr | ₹7.63 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹120.70 Cr | ₹80.06 Cr | ₹97.16 Cr | ₹68.25 Cr |
| Employees | 353 | 279 | 251 | 235 |
Audited financials & ratios for Vembayam Granites Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹86.34 Cr | +18.4% | +13.8% | +9.4% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹8.75 Cr | +2.8% | +25.5% | +2.8% |
| Net Worth | ₹75.45 Cr | +4.5% | +7.3% | +7.3% |
| Employees | 353 | +6.4% | -2.5% | +19.4% |
Audited financials & ratios for Vembayam Granites Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹86.34 Cr | ₹8.75 Cr | +10.13% | -14.98% | +11.60% | +7.25% | 0.16 | ₹24.46 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹70.82 Cr | ₹7.40 Cr | +10.45% | +20.54% | +18.80% | +9.25% | 0.29 | ₹25.38 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹70.83 Cr | ₹6.11 Cr | +8.63% | -13.14% | +16.05% | +6.29% | 0.52 | ₹28.22 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹69.53 Cr | ₹5.53 Cr | +7.96% | +37.86% | +14.39% | +8.11% | 0.27 | ₹29.59 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Vembayam Granites Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 3,68,29,100 | 89.43% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 13,25,721 | 3.22% |
| Public & Others | 8 | 30,26,819 | 7.35% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vembayam Granites Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
6External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.