Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited

U24294TN1983PTC010080ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChennaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1983 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited operates in Chemical preparations and other sensitized unexposed materials for photographic (NIC 24294) with authorized capital of ₹2.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹50.40 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and profit after tax of ₹10.46 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1796d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹10.46 L
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹50.40 L
25% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1983
43 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Chemical preparations and other sensitized unexposed materials for photographic
NIC 24294
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹2.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹50.40 L
25% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1796d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
v*******************(at)yahoo.com
Registered Office
F 20 Sipcot Industrial Complex Gummidipoondi Ponneri Taluk Thiruvallur TN 601201 IN
VENKATESWARA CONDUITS PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand VENKATESWARA CONDUITS PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited

Explore the complete profile of VENKATESWARA CONDUITS PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
1983
Joined to MCA on CIN U24294TN1983PTC010080

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
F 20 Sipcot Industrial Complex Gummidipoondi Ponneri Taluk Thiruvallur TN 601201 IN
NIC code
24294
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
v*******************(at)yahoo.com
Section
Chemical preparations and other sensitized unexposed materials for photographic
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
09 Jun 1983 · 30 Sept 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+5dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2526 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+5dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
138875396Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.71 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
887329993Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.35 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
629045566State Bank of India(Bank)₹22.04 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
670313719ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.99 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
642717047ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.73 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹22.11 L₹44.23 L₹66.34 L₹0₹0₹0₹0₹02017-182018-192019-202020-212022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232020-212019-202018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23+68.0%+3.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2017-18-4.59%-3.93%1.17
2018-19-17.88%-14.72%1.21
2019-20+9.60%+9.15%1.05
2020-21-7.00%-6.66%1.05
2022-23+10.08%+8.09%1.25

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters13,68,61,15584.44%
Institutional Investors128,56,8166.54%
Public & Others4439,35,3399.01%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

16 peersSame sector (Chemical preparations and other sensitized unexposed materials for photographic ) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P62
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P63
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Chemical preparations and other sensitized unexposed materials for photographic

by healthView all ›
01
Manali Petrochemicals Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 1986
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Prosimet (India) Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1998
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Symrise Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 1990
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
J.M. Petrochemicals Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2006
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Samde Aromatic Private Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Unilux Films Private Limited
West Bengal · Inc 2000
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paramount Texchem Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
28 Sept 2017
Ponnusamy appointed as Director
07 Nov 2015
Sampathkumar appointed as Director
09 Jun 1983
Company incorporated
Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited registered with RoC-Chennai; year 1983

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited

When was Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited incorporated?
Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited was incorporated in 1983 (around 09 Jun 1983). Its CIN is U24294TN1983PTC010080 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited located?
Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: F 20 Sipcot Industrial Complex Gummidipoondi Ponneri Taluk Thiruvallur TN 601201 IN .
What sector does Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited operate in?
Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited operates in the Chemical preparations and other sensitized unexposed materials for photographic sector (NIC code 24294), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited?
Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited has 2 active directors: Ponnusamy (Director), Sampathkumar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited?
Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹2.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹50.40 L.
Does Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited have any open charges?
Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Venkateswara Conduits Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.