Viari Exports Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1997 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Viari Exports Private Limited operates in Manufacture of wearing apparel of leather and substitutes of leather (NIC 18104) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.51 Cr. For 2017-18, the company reported revenue of ₹18.61 Cr and profit after tax of ₹97.91 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1749d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹18.61 Cr
2017-18
PAT (latest FY)
₹97.91 L
Margin 5.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.51 Cr
30% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1997
29 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Manufacture of wearing apparel of leather and substitutes of leather
NIC 18104
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹1.51 Cr
30% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
20 Nov 2021
1749d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
a******(at)viariexports.com
Registered Office
59/4A MRC GARDEN ROAD,VELAPPAN CHAVADI, CHENNAI 600077 TAMILNADU TN 600077 IN
Viari Exports Private Limited is the legal entity of Viari.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
400
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2026
Joined to MCA on CIN U18104TN1997PTC039089
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
59/4A MRC GARDEN ROAD,VELAPPAN CHAVADI, CHENNAI 600077 TAMILNADU TN 600077 IN
NIC code
18104
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
a******(at)viariexports.com
Section
Manufacture of wearing apparel of leather and substitutes of leather
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
23 Sept 1997 · 20 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
59/4A MRC GARDEN ROAD,VELAPPAN CHAVADI, CHENNAI 600077 TAMILNADU TN 600077 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Viari Exports Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Viari Exports Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Viari Exports Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Viari Exports Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2017-18
₹56.77 Cr
₹58.81 L
₹60.40 Cr
₹28.99 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹56.77 Cr
Other income
₹19.75 L
Total income
₹56.97 Cr
Total expenses
₹22.01 Cr
Profit before tax
₹7.40 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹58.81 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹60.40 Cr
Borrowings
₹64.04 L
Current liabilities
₹5.10 Cr
Total liabilities
₹24.04 Cr
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
₹8.51 Cr
Total assets
₹28.99 Cr
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Viari Exports Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Viari Exports Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2017-18
₹37.14 Cr
₹69.81 L
+5.26%
—
+9.64%
+7.69%
1.25
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Viari Exports Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Viari Exports Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
7 peersSame sector (Manufacture of wearing apparel of leather and substitutes of leather) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹54.60 Cr
₹26.85 L
₹70.94 L
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
₹66.30 L
₹47.0K
₹7.76 L
Top quartile · P100
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹1.98 Cr
₹1.77 L
₹6.33 L
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P14
Top 6 in Manufacture of wearing apparel of leather and substitutes of leather
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Viari Exports Private Limited
When was Viari Exports Private Limited incorporated?
Viari Exports Private Limited was incorporated in 1997 (around 23 Sept 1997). Its CIN is U18104TN1997PTC039089 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Viari Exports Private Limited located?
Viari Exports Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: 59/4A MRC GARDEN ROAD,VELAPPAN CHAVADI, CHENNAI 600077 TAMILNADU TN 600077 IN .
What sector does Viari Exports Private Limited operate in?
Viari Exports Private Limited operates in the Manufacture of wearing apparel of leather and substitutes of leather sector (NIC code 18104), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Viari Exports Private Limited?
Viari Exports Private Limited has 2 active directors: Gunasekar (Director), Purkayastha (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Viari Exports Private Limited?
Viari Exports Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.51 Cr.
Does Viari Exports Private Limited have any open charges?
Viari Exports Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Viari Exports Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Viari Exports Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Tamil Nadu
10
Active companies with a registered address in Tamil Nadu — the entries closest to Viari Exports Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.