Villagehaat Products Private Limited

U11200UP2016PTC083343ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-KanpurUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Villagehaat Products Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2016 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. It was founded by Anand. Villagehaat Products Private Limited operates in Oil & Gas (NIC 11200) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsFinancials not yet extracted · awaiting AOC-4 XBRLAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2016
10 years old
State
Uttar Pradesh
Sector
Oil & Gas
NIC 11200
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a**************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
VILL. CHIRSI GREATER NOIDA GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR Gautam Buddha Nagar UP 201308 IN
VILLAGEHAAT PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand VILLAGEHAAT PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Villagehaat Products Private Limited

Explore the complete profile of VILLAGEHAAT PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2016
Joined to MCA on CIN U11200UP2016PTC083343

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
VILL. CHIRSI GREATER NOIDA GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR Gautam Buddha Nagar UP 201308 IN
NIC code
11200
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a**************(at)gmail.com
Section
Oil & Gas
ROC
RoC-Kanpur
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
20 May 2016 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+19dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2525 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2321 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Villagehaat Products Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
771712248HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.41 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
429951000HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.04 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
697220131Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.25 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
637103602Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.32 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
184521109Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.71 Cr19 Sep 2022Satisfied
192251660ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.59 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Villagehaat Products Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
FY2024-25₹60.83 Cr₹3.01 Cr₹34.34 Cr₹61.73 Cr91
FY2023-24₹56.25 Cr₹1.72 Cr₹39.58 Cr₹83.98 Cr385
FY2022-23₹41.02 Cr₹1.80 Cr₹36.09 Cr₹56.66 Cr89
FY2021-22₹45.51 Cr₹2.42 Cr₹21.48 Cr₹61.01 Cr257
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Villagehaat Products Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked
Line itemFY2024-25FY2023-24FY2022-23FY2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations₹60.83 Cr₹56.25 Cr₹41.02 Cr₹45.51 Cr
Other income₹1.02 Cr₹56.31 L₹1.38 Cr₹57.58 L
Total income₹61.85 Cr₹56.82 Cr₹42.40 Cr₹46.09 Cr
Total expenses₹57.99 Cr₹54.61 Cr₹40.10 Cr₹43.00 Cr
Profit before tax₹3.92 Cr₹2.24 Cr₹2.34 Cr₹3.14 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax₹3.01 Cr₹1.72 Cr₹1.80 Cr₹2.42 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth₹34.34 Cr₹39.58 Cr₹36.09 Cr₹21.48 Cr
Borrowings₹10.32 Cr₹23.19 Cr₹8.80 Cr₹21.66 Cr
Current liabilities₹10.52 Cr₹16.78 Cr₹12.09 Cr₹19.84 Cr
Total liabilities₹27.39 Cr₹44.40 Cr₹20.57 Cr₹39.53 Cr
Current assets₹30.80 Cr₹35.35 Cr₹33.80 Cr₹27.49 Cr
Cash & equivalents₹11.80 Cr₹6.64 Cr₹5.25 Cr₹8.72 Cr
Total assets₹61.73 Cr₹83.98 Cr₹56.66 Cr₹61.01 Cr
Employees9138589257
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Villagehaat Products Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹60.83 Cr+33.0%+10.8%-1.8%
Profit after Tax₹3.01 Cr+29.9%-4.1%-0.2%
Net Worth₹34.34 Cr+24.5%-2.6%+5.6%
Employees91+30.3%-2.0%+8.2%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Villagehaat Products Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
FY2024-25₹60.83 Cr₹3.01 Cr+4.95%+27.36%+8.77%+4.88%0.30₹66.85 L
FY2023-24₹56.25 Cr₹1.72 Cr+3.06%+11.73%+4.35%+2.05%0.59₹14.61 L
FY2022-23₹41.02 Cr₹1.80 Cr+4.39%-9.62%+4.99%+3.18%0.24₹46.09 L
FY2021-22₹45.51 Cr₹2.42 Cr+5.31%+15.88%+11.26%+3.96%1.01₹17.71 L
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Villagehaat Products Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters33,03,66,67385.12%
Institutional Investors319,94,2795.59%
Public & Others5333,15,1389.29%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Villagehaat Products Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

17 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P7
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P24

Top 10 in Oil & Gas

by healthView all ›
01
Bharat Gas Resources Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Nayara Energy Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1989
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Invenire Petrodyne Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1993
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Anjani Synthetics Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1984
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
20 May 2016
Company incorporated
Villagehaat Products Private Limited registered with RoC-Kanpur; year 2016
20 May 2016
Anand appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Villagehaat Products Private Limited

When was Villagehaat Products Private Limited incorporated?
Villagehaat Products Private Limited was incorporated in 2016 (around 20 May 2016). Its CIN is U11200UP2016PTC083343 and it is registered with RoC-Kanpur.
Where is Villagehaat Products Private Limited located?
Villagehaat Products Private Limited is headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, at: VILL. CHIRSI GREATER NOIDA GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR Gautam Buddha Nagar UP 201308 IN .
What sector does Villagehaat Products Private Limited operate in?
Villagehaat Products Private Limited operates in the Oil & Gas sector (NIC code 11200), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Villagehaat Products Private Limited?
Villagehaat Products Private Limited has 1 active director: Anand (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Villagehaat Products Private Limited?
Villagehaat Products Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Villagehaat Products Private Limited have any open charges?
Villagehaat Products Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Villagehaat Products Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Villagehaat Products Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.