Vinayak Coatings Private Limited

U26900AS2021PTC022378ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ShillongUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Vinayak Coatings Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Assam, India. It was founded by Marcela and Pravesh. Vinayak Coatings Private Limited operates in Non-metallic Minerals (NIC 26900) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹11.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹35.20 Cr and profit after tax of ₹1.72 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
₹35.20 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.72 Cr
Margin 4.9%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹11.00 L
22% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2021
5 years old
State
Assam
Sector
Non-metallic Minerals
NIC 26900
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹50.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹11.00 L
22% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
p************(at)yahoo.in
Registered Office
4th Floor, M. G. Road, Fancy Bazar, Near ICICI Bank Guwahati Kamrup AS 781009 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
4th Floor, M. G. Road, Fancy Bazar, Near ICICI Bank Guwahati Kamrup AS 781009 IN
NIC code
26900
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
p************(at)yahoo.in
Section
Non-metallic Minerals
ROC
RoC-Shillong
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
27 Dec 2021 ·

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+34dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+19dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2325 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Vinayak Coatings Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
433063854Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.97 Cr12 Mar 2021Satisfied
887794506ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.80 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
101545396Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.34 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
922567359HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.54 Cr12 Mar 2020Satisfied
779713716Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.45 Cr19 Sep 2021Open
583911213State Bank of India(Bank)₹6.99 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vinayak Coatings Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹32.99 Cr₹65.98 Cr₹98.96 Cr₹0₹3.89 Cr₹94.25 Cr2021-222022-232023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242022-232021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24+7950.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
Net Worth2023-24+6717.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2021-22-13.20%-11.66%1.13
2022-23-0.87%-15.98%-0.11%146.14
2023-24+4.89%+2193.65%+95.36%+5.55%17.18

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters474,46,66186.20%
Institutional Investors22,37,1472.75%
Public & Others139,54,83211.05%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vinayak Coatings Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

304 peersSame sector (Non-metallic Minerals) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P81
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P87
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P53
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P34

Top 10 in Non-metallic Minerals

by healthView all ›
01
Ultratech Cement Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2000
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Bhilai Jaypee Cement Limited
Chhattisgarh · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Nu Vista Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Nitco Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1966
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Alembic Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1907
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Sree Metaliks Ltd.
West Bengal · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Maps Granito Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Slimtile Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
27 Dec 2021
Company incorporated
Vinayak Coatings Private Limited registered with RoC-Shillong; year 2021
27 Dec 2021
Marcela appointed as Director
27 Dec 2021
Pravesh appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Vinayak Coatings Private Limited

When was Vinayak Coatings Private Limited incorporated?
Vinayak Coatings Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 27 Dec 2021). Its CIN is U26900AS2021PTC022378 and it is registered with RoC-Shillong.
Where is Vinayak Coatings Private Limited located?
Vinayak Coatings Private Limited is headquartered in Assam, at: 4th Floor, M. G. Road, Fancy Bazar, Near ICICI Bank Guwahati Kamrup AS 781009 IN .
What sector does Vinayak Coatings Private Limited operate in?
Vinayak Coatings Private Limited operates in the Non-metallic Minerals sector (NIC code 26900), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Vinayak Coatings Private Limited?
Vinayak Coatings Private Limited has 2 active directors: Marcela (Director), Pravesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Vinayak Coatings Private Limited?
Vinayak Coatings Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹11.00 L.
Does Vinayak Coatings Private Limited have any open charges?
Vinayak Coatings Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Vinayak Coatings Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Vinayak Coatings Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.