Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited

U15314MP2021PTC055529ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-GwaliorUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-07-27
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Madhya Pradesh, India. It was founded by Ramrao, Sukhdev, and Vinay. Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15314) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsFinancials not yet extracted · awaiting AOC-4 XBRLAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
4
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2021
5 years old
State
Madhya Pradesh
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 15314
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
v*************************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
C/0 SUKHLAL PARTE SUKTARA SEONI Seoni MP 480661 IN
VINDAY FARMS PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED
Brand VINDAY FARMS PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED · Legal entity Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited

Explore the complete profile of VINDAY FARMS PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2021
Joined to MCA on CIN U15314MP2021PTC055529

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
C/0 SUKHLAL PARTE SUKTARA SEONI Seoni MP 480661 IN
NIC code
15314
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
v*************************(at)gmail.com
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Gwalior
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
24 Mar 2021 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

4 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2525 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2324 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
821552587State Bank of India(Bank)₹2.37 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
655450588State Bank of India(Bank)₹2.32 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
809964833Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.72 Cr19 Sep 2019Satisfied
162708154Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.68 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
515299428HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.75 Cr19 Sep 2021Open
148395998HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.74 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
FY2024-25₹87.68 Cr₹8.17 Cr₹46.86 Cr₹140.96 Cr365
FY2023-24₹70.83 Cr₹5.89 Cr₹51.51 Cr₹86.99 Cr83
FY2022-23₹53.64 Cr₹3.08 Cr₹53.54 Cr₹89.01 Cr180
FY2021-22₹56.78 Cr₹4.92 Cr₹33.63 Cr₹89.06 Cr234
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked
Line itemFY2024-25FY2023-24FY2022-23FY2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations₹87.68 Cr₹70.83 Cr₹53.64 Cr₹56.78 Cr
Other income₹2.97 Cr₹39.85 L₹1.35 Cr₹1.87 Cr
Total income₹90.65 Cr₹71.22 Cr₹55.00 Cr₹58.65 Cr
Total expenses₹80.19 Cr₹63.69 Cr₹51.06 Cr₹52.35 Cr
Profit before tax₹10.62 Cr₹7.65 Cr₹4.00 Cr₹6.39 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax₹8.17 Cr₹5.89 Cr₹3.08 Cr₹4.92 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth₹46.86 Cr₹51.51 Cr₹53.54 Cr₹33.63 Cr
Borrowings₹43.40 Cr₹11.05 Cr₹8.09 Cr₹24.62 Cr
Current liabilities₹45.93 Cr₹14.34 Cr₹15.14 Cr₹30.67 Cr
Total liabilities₹94.10 Cr₹35.48 Cr₹35.47 Cr₹55.43 Cr
Current assets₹65.80 Cr₹49.75 Cr₹49.21 Cr₹50.27 Cr
Cash & equivalents₹16.56 Cr₹9.50 Cr₹11.96 Cr₹17.38 Cr
Total assets₹140.96 Cr₹86.99 Cr₹89.01 Cr₹89.06 Cr
Employees36583180234
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹87.68 Cr+12.3%+8.8%+2.1%
Profit after Tax₹8.17 Cr+26.9%+2.7%+9.3%
Net Worth₹46.86 Cr-11.4%+21.2%+11.2%
Employees365+9.7%+3.2%+13.0%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
FY2024-25₹87.68 Cr₹8.17 Cr+9.32%+36.98%+17.44%+5.80%0.93₹24.02 L
FY2023-24₹70.83 Cr₹5.89 Cr+8.31%+3.79%+11.43%+6.77%0.21₹85.33 L
FY2022-23₹53.64 Cr₹3.08 Cr+5.74%+21.83%+5.75%+3.46%0.15₹29.80 L
FY2021-22₹56.78 Cr₹4.92 Cr+8.66%-13.19%+14.62%+5.52%0.73₹24.26 L
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters21,36,76,73886.45%
Institutional Investors38,57,6765.42%
Public & Others1612,86,0358.13%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P21
Compliance Health
96
60
85
Top quartile · P100

Top 1 in Manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 90

Events & timeline

5Filings, charges, board changes
24 Mar 2021
Company incorporated
Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited registered with RoC-Gwalior; year 2021
24 Mar 2021
Ramrao appointed as Director
24 Mar 2021
Sukhdev appointed as Director
24 Mar 2021
Vinay appointed as Director
24 Mar 2021
Maneesh appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited

When was Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited incorporated?
Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 24 Mar 2021). Its CIN is U15314MP2021PTC055529 and it is registered with RoC-Gwalior.
Where is Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited located?
Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited is headquartered in Madhya Pradesh, at: C/0 SUKHLAL PARTE SUKTARA SEONI Seoni MP 480661 IN .
What sector does Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited operate in?
Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 15314), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited?
Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited has 4 active directors: Ramrao (Director), Sukhdev (Director), Vinay (Director), Maneesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited?
Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited have any open charges?
Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Vinday Farms Producer Company Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.