Vision Advanced Construction Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2014 and based in Delhi, India. Vision Advanced Construction Limited operates in Building completion [ Includes activities that contribute to the completion or
f (NIC 45400) with authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹2.76 Cr and profit after tax of ₹9.09 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹2.76 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹9.09 L
Margin 3.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
20% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2014
12 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Building completion [ Includes activities that contribute to the completion or
f
NIC 45400
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹25.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
20% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
v*****************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
D-288-89/10, CABIN NO. 203/3,WADHWA COMPLEX, LAXMI NAGAR, VIKAS MARG, EAST DELHI, DELHI East Delhi DL 110092 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
D-288-89/10, CABIN NO. 203/3,WADHWA COMPLEX, LAXMI NAGAR, VIKAS MARG, EAST DELHI, DELHI East Delhi DL 110092 IN
NIC code
45400
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
v*****************(at)gmail.com
Section
Building completion [ Includes activities that contribute to the completion or
f
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
21 Aug 2014 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
D-288-89/10, CABIN NO. 203/3,WADHWA COMPLEX, LAXMI NAGAR, VIKAS MARG, EAST DELHI, DELHI East Delhi DL 110092 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Vision Advanced Construction Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Vision Advanced Construction Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Vision Advanced Construction Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vision Advanced Construction Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2021-22
₹8.42 Cr
₹1.59 L
₹-9.26 Cr
₹22.27 Cr
—
2017-18
₹0
₹2.8K
₹7.57 L
₹7.36 L
—
2016-17
₹0
₹-204
₹8.50 L
₹1.12 L
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2021-22
2017-18
2016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹8.42 Cr
₹0
₹0
Other income
₹0
₹17.5K
₹11.5K
Total income
₹8.42 Cr
₹17.5K
₹11.5K
Total expenses
₹9.45 Cr
₹59.8K
₹11.2K
Profit before tax
₹78.45 L
₹3.4K
₹-565
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹1.59 L
₹2.8K
₹-204
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹-9.26 Cr
₹7.57 L
₹8.50 L
Borrowings
₹0
₹0
₹0
Current liabilities
₹48.00 Cr
₹1.0K
₹3.7K
Total liabilities
₹82.04 Cr
₹6.79 L
₹7.90 L
Current assets
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹94.1K
₹1.25 L
₹4.95 L
Total assets
₹22.27 Cr
₹7.36 L
₹1.12 L
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
₹4.96 Cr
—
—
—
Profit after Tax2021-22
₹9.43 L
+19880.0%
—
—
Net Worth2021-22
₹-2.79 Cr
-5480.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹0
₹-623
—
—
-0.10%
-0.09%
1.01
—
2017-18
₹0
₹1.8K
—
—
+0.69%
+0.68%
1.01
—
2021-22
₹5.05 Cr
₹7.95 L
+3.29%
—
—
+0.53%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Vision Advanced Construction Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vision Advanced Construction Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
117 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹9.80 Cr
₹3.77 L
₹4.63 Cr
Top quartile · P81
PAT (latest FY)
₹8.59 L
₹0
₹5.60 L
Top quartile · P82
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹2.62 L
₹4.30 L
₹73.57 L
2nd quartile · P70
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Building completion [ Includes activities that contribute to the completion or
f
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Vision Advanced Construction Limited
When was Vision Advanced Construction Limited incorporated?
Vision Advanced Construction Limited was incorporated in 2014 (around 21 Aug 2014). Its CIN is U45400DL2014PLC402546 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Vision Advanced Construction Limited located?
Vision Advanced Construction Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: D-288-89/10, CABIN NO. 203/3,WADHWA COMPLEX, LAXMI NAGAR, VIKAS MARG, EAST DELHI, DELHI East Delhi DL 110092 IN .
What sector does Vision Advanced Construction Limited operate in?
Vision Advanced Construction Limited operates in the Building completion [ Includes activities that contribute to the completion or
f sector (NIC code 45400), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Vision Advanced Construction Limited?
Vision Advanced Construction Limited has 2 active directors: Amit (Director), Santosh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Vision Advanced Construction Limited?
Vision Advanced Construction Limited has authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L.
Does Vision Advanced Construction Limited have any open charges?
Vision Advanced Construction Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Vision Advanced Construction Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Vision Advanced Construction Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Delhi
10
Active companies with a registered address in Delhi — the entries closest to Vision Advanced Construction Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.