Vm Hospitality India Private Limited

U55209UP2018PTC105946ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-KanpurUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
83
Compliance Health · B · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Vm Hospitality India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. It was founded by Vinay and Manoj. Vm Hospitality India Private Limited operates in Hospitality (NIC 55209) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.0K. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹1.75 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 83/100 (grade B), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹-1.75 L
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹50.0K
5% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2018
8 years old
State
Uttar Pradesh
Sector
Hospitality
NIC 55209
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹50.0K
5% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
m***************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
412, vishal chamber, P-1,sector-18, NOIDA Gautam Buddha Nagar UP 201301 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
412, vishal chamber, P-1,sector-18, NOIDA Gautam Buddha Nagar UP 201301 IN
NIC code
55209
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
m***************(at)gmail.com
Section
Hospitality
ROC
RoC-Kanpur
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
04 Jul 2018 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2525 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+31dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2324 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Vm Hospitality India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
178347426Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.31 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
390484082State Bank of India(Bank)₹3.32 Cr12 Mar 2022Satisfied
112242517State Bank of India(Bank)₹2.79 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
761476671Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.88 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
689255921ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.97 Cr27 Jan 2022Satisfied
577398446Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.07 Cr04 Jul 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vm Hospitality India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹15.87 L₹31.75 L₹47.62 L₹45.36 L₹0₹02020-212022-232023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2022-23
2020-21

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242022-232020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
Profit after Tax2023-24
Net Worth2023-24

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21-13.11%-33.54%
2022-23-24.56%
2023-24-31.64%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters42,14,25,04985.21%
Institutional Investors216,69,7156.64%
Public & Others5120,47,8968.15%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vm Hospitality India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

79 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P23
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P3
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P29

Top 10 in Hospitality

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Dlf Universal Limited..
Haryana · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Pazel International Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Talreja Hospitalities Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Nuoi Holdings Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
04 Jul 2018
Company incorporated
Vm Hospitality India Private Limited registered with RoC-Kanpur; year 2018
04 Jul 2018
Vinay appointed as Director
04 Jul 2018
Manoj appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Vm Hospitality India Private Limited

When was Vm Hospitality India Private Limited incorporated?
Vm Hospitality India Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 04 Jul 2018). Its CIN is U55209UP2018PTC105946 and it is registered with RoC-Kanpur.
Where is Vm Hospitality India Private Limited located?
Vm Hospitality India Private Limited is headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, at: 412, vishal chamber, P-1,sector-18, NOIDA Gautam Buddha Nagar UP 201301 IN .
What sector does Vm Hospitality India Private Limited operate in?
Vm Hospitality India Private Limited operates in the Hospitality sector (NIC code 55209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Vm Hospitality India Private Limited?
Vm Hospitality India Private Limited has 2 active directors: Vinay (Director), Manoj (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Vm Hospitality India Private Limited?
Vm Hospitality India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.0K.
Does Vm Hospitality India Private Limited have any open charges?
Vm Hospitality India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Vm Hospitality India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Vm Hospitality India Private Limited is 83/100 (grade B), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.