Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited

U14290KL2020PTC063497ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ErnakulamUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Kerala, India. It was founded by Vishnu. Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited operates in Mining & Quarrying (NIC 14290) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹33.5K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1743d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-33.5K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Kerala
Sector
Mining & Quarrying
NIC 14290
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% utilized
Members
Last AGM
22 Nov 2021
1743d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
g**********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
C/O MURALEEDHARAN S,KANNAN'S MARKET ROAD , ATTINGAL PO Trivandrum Thiruvananthapuram KL 695101 IN
VM QUARRIES AND CRUSHERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand VM QUARRIES AND CRUSHERS PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited

Explore the complete profile of VM QUARRIES AND CRUSHERS PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2020
Joined to MCA on CIN U14290KL2020PTC063497

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
C/O MURALEEDHARAN S,KANNAN'S MARKET ROAD , ATTINGAL PO Trivandrum Thiruvananthapuram KL 695101 IN
NIC code
14290
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
g**********(at)gmail.com
Section
Mining & Quarrying
ROC
RoC-Ernakulam
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
07 Aug 2020 · 22 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2321 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
782543460Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.16 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
631867914HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.61 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
991100545HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.05 Cr27 Jan 2019Satisfied
138849739ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.03 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹0₹0₹02020-212021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-222020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23-37.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21-54.32%-35.20%1.54
2021-22-39.21%-18.25%2.15
2022-23-258.08%-32.57%7.92

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters24,06,22,60385.83%
Institutional Investors314,78,6663.12%
Public & Others4552,27,47011.05%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

134 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P38
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P3
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P22

Top 10 in Mining & Quarrying

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
A L M Industries Limited
Delhi · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Shiva Granito Export Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 2015
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
07 Aug 2020
Company incorporated
Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited registered with RoC-Ernakulam; year 2020
07 Aug 2020
Vishnu appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited

When was Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited incorporated?
Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 07 Aug 2020). Its CIN is U14290KL2020PTC063497 and it is registered with RoC-Ernakulam.
Where is Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited located?
Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited is headquartered in Kerala, at: C/O MURALEEDHARAN S,KANNAN'S MARKET ROAD , ATTINGAL PO Trivandrum Thiruvananthapuram KL 695101 IN .
What sector does Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited operate in?
Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited operates in the Mining & Quarrying sector (NIC code 14290), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited?
Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited has 1 active director: Vishnu (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited?
Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited have any open charges?
Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Vm Quarries And Crushers Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.