Vnext Solutions Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Telangana, India. Vnext Solutions Private Limited operates in Construction of industrial plants (not power plants) (NIC 45208) with authorized capital of ₹1.10 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.01 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹15.71 Cr and profit after tax of ₹72.63 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1928d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹15.71 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹72.63 L
Margin 4.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.01 Cr
92% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Telangana
Sector
Construction of industrial plants (not power plants)
NIC 45208
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.10 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹1.01 Cr
92% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
24 May 2021
1928d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
V****(at)VISAKA.IN
Registered Office
"VISAKA TOWER", Opp: Hockey Stadium 1-8-303/69/3, S.P Road, Secunderabad HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500003 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
"VISAKA TOWER", Opp: Hockey Stadium 1-8-303/69/3, S.P Road, Secunderabad HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500003 IN
NIC code
45208
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
V****(at)VISAKA.IN
Section
Construction of industrial plants (not power plants)
ROC
ROC-HYDERABAD
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
20 Mar 2020 · 24 May 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
"VISAKA TOWER", Opp: Hockey Stadium 1-8-303/69/3, S.P Road, Secunderabad HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500003 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Vnext Solutions Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Vnext Solutions Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Vnext Solutions Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vnext Solutions Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹36.45 Cr
₹70.31 L
₹7.94 Cr
₹90.75 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹36.45 Cr
Other income
₹7.46 L
Total income
₹36.52 Cr
Total expenses
₹25.50 Cr
Profit before tax
₹7.52 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹70.31 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹7.94 Cr
Borrowings
—
Current liabilities
₹7.41 Cr
Total liabilities
₹9.25 Cr
Current assets
₹4.52 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹41.90 L
Total assets
₹90.75 Cr
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Vnext Solutions Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Vnext Solutions Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2022-23
₹37.62 Cr
₹20.02 L
+4.62%
—
+9.94%
+5.33%
0.86
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Vnext Solutions Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vnext Solutions Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
62 peersSame sector (Construction of industrial plants (not power plants)) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹37.55 Cr
₹19.2K
₹2.92 Cr
Top quartile · P87
PAT (latest FY)
₹44.30 L
₹3.4K
₹46.40 L
Top quartile · P91
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹4.59 Cr
₹5.52 L
₹37.46 L
Top quartile · P89
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Construction of industrial plants (not power plants)
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Vnext Solutions Private Limited
When was Vnext Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Vnext Solutions Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 20 Mar 2020). Its CIN is U45208TG2020PTC139932 and it is registered with ROC-HYDERABAD.
Where is Vnext Solutions Private Limited located?
Vnext Solutions Private Limited is headquartered in Telangana, at: "VISAKA TOWER", Opp: Hockey Stadium 1-8-303/69/3, S.P Road, Secunderabad HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500003 IN .
What sector does Vnext Solutions Private Limited operate in?
Vnext Solutions Private Limited operates in the Construction of industrial plants (not power plants) sector (NIC code 45208), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Vnext Solutions Private Limited?
Vnext Solutions Private Limited has 1 active director: Venkatesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Vnext Solutions Private Limited?
Vnext Solutions Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.10 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.01 Cr.
Does Vnext Solutions Private Limited have any open charges?
Vnext Solutions Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Vnext Solutions Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Vnext Solutions Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Telangana
10
Active companies with a registered address in Telangana — the entries closest to Vnext Solutions Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.