Vramans Private Limited

U15203TN2021PTC145658ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChennaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-16
83
Compliance Health · B · provisional
Score 83 / 100

Vramans Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. It was founded by Venkataramanam and Amrithavarshini. Vramans Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15203) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.0K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 83/100 (grade B), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No risk flags raised from MCA master data
Revenue (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
PAT (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.0K
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2021
5 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 15203
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹10.0K
10% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
k***************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
H NO 42-B,GROUND FLOOR 1ST MAIN ROAD SADASIVAM NAGAR,MADIPAKKAM CHENNAI Chennai TN 600091 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
H NO 42-B,GROUND FLOOR 1ST MAIN ROAD SADASIVAM NAGAR,MADIPAKKAM CHENNAI Chennai TN 600091 IN
NIC code
15203
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
k***************(at)gmail.com
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
23 Aug 2021 ·

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
H NO 42-B,GROUND FLOOR 1ST MAIN ROAD SADASIVAM NAGAR,MADIPAKKAM CHENNAI Chennai TN 600091 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Vramans Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Vramans Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Vramans Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vramans Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked

The financial report for Vramans Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Vramans Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked

The financial report for Vramans Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Vramans Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Vramans Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Vramans Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked

Profitability, leverage and efficiency ratios are computed from Vramans Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers PAT margin, revenue growth, ROE, ROA, debt-to-equity and revenue per employee.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Vramans Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Vramans Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vramans Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
60
85
Top quartile · P100

Top 1 in Manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 90

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
23 Aug 2021
Company incorporated
Vramans Private Limited registered with RoC-Chennai; year 2021
23 Aug 2021
Venkataramanam appointed as Director
23 Aug 2021
Amrithavarshini appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Vramans Private Limited

When was Vramans Private Limited incorporated?
Vramans Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 23 Aug 2021). Its CIN is U15203TN2021PTC145658 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Vramans Private Limited located?
Vramans Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: H NO 42-B,GROUND FLOOR 1ST MAIN ROAD SADASIVAM NAGAR,MADIPAKKAM CHENNAI Chennai TN 600091 IN .
What sector does Vramans Private Limited operate in?
Vramans Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 15203), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Vramans Private Limited?
Vramans Private Limited has 2 active directors: Venkataramanam (Director), Amrithavarshini (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Vramans Private Limited?
Vramans Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.0K.
Does Vramans Private Limited have any open charges?
Vramans Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Vramans Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Vramans Private Limited is 83/100 (grade B). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Tamil Nadu

10

Active companies with a registered address in Tamil Nadu — the entries closest to Vramans Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.

Jeppiaar Milk Products Private LimitedANo.11, Ganesh Nagar, First Street, Sholinganallur Chennai TN 600119 IN ActiveInc 2009U15203TN2009PTC071489Neighbourhood Foods Private LimitedANEW NO.130, OLD NO.111, PERAMBUR BARRACKS ROAD, VEPERY, CHENNAI Chennai TN 600007 IN ActiveInc 2016U15203TN2016PTC111932Cassandra Hospitality (OPC) Private LimitedANo-26, P.H Road, Velappanchavadi, Near Star Hotel Chennai Kancheepuram TN 600077 IN ActiveInc 2018U15203TN2018OPC123117Soda Croft Private LimitedA5/1, SOUTH CEMENTRY ROAD, OLD WASHERMANPET, CHENNAI Chennai TN 600021 IN ActiveInc 2019U15203TN2019PTC132665Amron Foods Private LimitedA12-88/3, TRIVANDRUM ROAD, KUZHITHURAI POST KALLUKETTY Kanyakumari TN 629163 IN ActiveInc 2020U15203TN2020PTC136615Iceberg Walnut Foods (India) Private LimitedANO.67, AMMA BAGYAM STREET THIRUVALLUVAR NAGAR, MUGALIVAKKAM CHENNAI Chennai TN 600125 IN ActiveInc 2008U15205TN2008PTC066360Indian Creameries Private LimitedANO.5/6, 4TH STREET, SRI RAM NAGAR, RAMAPURAM, CHENNAI Chennai TN 600089 IN ActiveInc 2016U15205TN2016PTC103832Techaqua Foods Private LimitedANO.81 TRUNK ROAD PORUR Chennai TN 600116 IN ActiveInc 2018U15205TN2018PTC122107Aeimpon Food Products Private LimitedANO.8/210A, VENUGOPALAPURAM MAIN ROAD VENUGOPALAPURAM, AYYAPPANTHANGAL CHENNAI Chennai TN 600056 IN ActiveInc 2018U15205TN2018PTC124065Vermello Icecreams Private LimitedANo.95, Kamaraj Street Golden George Nagar, Nerkunram Chennai Thiruvallur TN 600107 IN ActiveInc 2022U15205TN2022PTC157248